Triestina vs
Schio• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
11.67WHX3.60B36525.00DAFMargin at best7.7%Books8Markets45
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.85 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.48 | 4.98 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 11.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 3.38 | 4.67 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 3.48 | 4.85 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.62 | 3.44 | 4.66 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
TriestinaSchio
Last 10#11Table position#171.20Points per game0.709Form pts · last 53
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 15:11 UTC
Triestina
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Este | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Mestre | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Conegliano | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | LME | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | FC Obermais | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Cjarlins Muzane | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Bassano Virtus | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Campodarsego | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Calvi Noale | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Altavilla | 1-1 | D |
Schio
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Cjarlins Muzane | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Clodiense | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Conegliano | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Campodarsego | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | FC Obermais | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Mestre | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Altavilla | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Bassano Virtus | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Luparense | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Calvi Noale | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Triestina and Schio on record.
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 15:31 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, Triestina sit 11th with 12 points from 10 games, while Schio are 17th with 7 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Implied probabilityProb.Avg155%1.62X26%3.44219%4.66
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 1.79 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.82 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 1.64 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 1.90 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.79 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.79 | 11.7% |
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.44 | 4.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.05 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.12 | 5.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.48 | 4.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.55 | 16.5 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 4.38 | 5.40 | 9.83 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 16.8 | 7.98 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 10.4 | 3.18 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 6.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.01 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 5.20 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 1.98 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.43 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.85 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.55 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 2.31 | 1.51 |
| -1 | 2.06 | 1.63 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.83 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.45 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.20 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.31 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Latest Serie D - Girone C results
| 8 Nov | Conegliano 1-1 Brian Lignano |
| 8 Nov | FC Obermais 2-0 Sandona |
| 8 Nov | Campodarsego 0-0 Luparense |
| 8 Nov | Mestre 1-1 Legnago Salus |
| 8 Nov | Altavilla 1-2 Este |
| 8 Nov | Cjarlins Muzane 0-0 Clodiense |