Cjarlins Muzane vs
Clodiense• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.89 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 3.28 | 3.57 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.20 | 3.55 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 3.28 | 3.48 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.90 | 3.27 | 3.59 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Cjarlins Muzane
7W 1D 2L · goals 16:9 · per match 1.6 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Schio | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Caldiero Terme | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Virtus Bolzano | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Mestre | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Legnago Salus | 0-4 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Brian Lignano | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | LME | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Triestina | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Este | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Conegliano | 0-1 | L |
Clodiense
6W 2D 2L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | H | Bassano Virtus | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Schio | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Campodarsego | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Calvi Noale | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Altavilla | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Campodarsego | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Sandona | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Luparense | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Brian Lignano | 5-3 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Este | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 11:15 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Cjarlins Muzane
| 25 Jan 2026Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Cjarlins Muzane0-1Clodiense |
| 24 Sep 2025Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Clodiense1-3Cjarlins Muzane |
| 18 Feb 2024Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Cjarlins Muzane1-0Clodiense |
| 15 Oct 2023Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Clodiense3-0Cjarlins Muzane |
| 8 Jan 2023Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Clodiense0-0Cjarlins Muzane |
| 4 Sep 2022Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Cjarlins Muzane0-0Clodiense |
| 30 Mar 2022Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Clodiense1-0Cjarlins Muzane |
| 13 Nov 2021Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Cjarlins Muzane3-3Clodiense |
| 22 Sep 2021Coppa Italia Serie D | Coppa Italia Serie D | Clodiense2-2Cjarlins Muzane |
| 15 Jan 2020Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Cjarlins Muzane2-2Clodiense |
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, Cjarlins Muzane sit 1st with 24 points from 10 games, while Clodiense are 4th with 18 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.76 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.90 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cjarlins Muzane at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Clodiense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.90 | 3.26 | 3.59, which imply roughly 52.6% for a Cjarlins Muzane win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie D - Girone C table: Cjarlins Muzane are 1st (24 pts, 23-11 goals), Clodiense 4th (18 pts, 15-12).
Over their last five matches, Cjarlins Muzane averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Clodiense averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cjarlins Muzane or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.26 | 3.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.69 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.04 | 4.21 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.41 | 3.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 15.0 | 36.5 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 4.78 | 8.00 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 15.5 | 6.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 9.00 | 2.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.01 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |