Conegliano vs
Brian Lignano• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.72 | 3.35 | 4.50 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.34 | 4.46 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.35 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.34 | 4.33 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 3.35 | 4.50 | 10.2% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.33 | 4.41 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 15:09 UTC
Conegliano
4W 2D 4L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Legnago Salus | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Schio | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Triestina | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Mestre | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Este | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | LME | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Obermais | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Cjarlins Muzane | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Bassano Virtus | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Campodarsego | 0-4 | L |
Brian Lignano
1W 2D 7L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Campodarsego | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | FC Obermais | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Altavilla | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Bassano Virtus | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Cjarlins Muzane | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Luparense | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Calvi Noale | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Clodiense | 3-5 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sandona | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Virtus Bolzano | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Conegliano
| 15 Mar 2026Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Brian Lignano0-1Conegliano |
| 2 Nov 2025Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Conegliano1-0Brian Lignano |
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, Conegliano sit 8th with 14 points from 10 games, while Brian Lignano are 18th with 4 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.74 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Conegliano at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Brian Lignano at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.33 | 4.41, which imply roughly 58.5% for a Conegliano win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Serie D - Girone C table: Conegliano are 8th (14 pts, 8-11 goals), Brian Lignano 18th (4 pts, 9-20).
Over their last five matches, Conegliano averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Brian Lignano averaged 0.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Conegliano or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.33 | 4.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 1.89 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.03 | 5.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.39 | 4.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.76 | 16.3 | 47.5 |
| HT X | 4.38 | 4.68 | 9.25 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 7.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 7.70 | 2.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.5 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |