Mestre vs
Legnago Salus• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.18 | 3.58 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.25 | 3.35 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 11.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 3.11 | 3.30 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.18 | 3.48 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 13.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.13 | 3.54 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Mestre
3W 4D 3L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.2 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | LME | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Triestina | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Cjarlins Muzane | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Conegliano | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Schio | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Campodarsego | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | FC Obermais | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Altavilla | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Bassano Virtus | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Luparense | 1-1 | D |
Legnago Salus
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Conegliano | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | LME | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | FC Obermais | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Cjarlins Muzane | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Bassano Virtus | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Campodarsego | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Calvi Noale | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Altavilla | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Sandona | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Luparense | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 9:9 · last 8: 3W 2D 3L for Mestre
| 17 May 2026Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Legnago Salus2-0Mestre |
| 19 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Mestre1-1Legnago Salus |
| 7 Dec 2025Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Legnago Salus0-1Mestre |
| 31 Aug 2025Coppa Italia Serie D | Coppa Italia Serie D | Mestre3-1Legnago Salus |
| 19 Mar 2023Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Mestre2-1Legnago Salus |
| 13 Nov 2022Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Legnago Salus1-0Mestre |
| 19 Jan 2020Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Legnago Salus0-0Mestre |
| 15 Sep 2019Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Mestre2-3Legnago Salus |
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, Mestre sit 6th with 16 points from 10 games, while Legnago Salus are 7th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.69 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.57 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.80 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.70 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.84 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.82 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mestre at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Legnago Salus at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.13 | 3.54, which imply roughly 31.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie D - Girone C table: Mestre are 6th (16 pts, 14-10 goals), Legnago Salus 7th (15 pts, 15-12).
Over their last five matches, Mestre averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Legnago Salus averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Legnago Salus.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.13 | 3.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.72 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.04 | 4.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.34 | 3.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.10 | 16.0 | 36.0 |
| HT X | 4.93 | 4.95 | 7.73 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 15.8 | 5.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 8.70 | 2.52 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 6.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 2.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.27 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 5.60 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.57 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.87 |
| 2.75 | 2.21 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.81 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.22 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.79 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.18 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.77 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.46 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |