Altavilla vs
Este• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.34 | 2.95 | 3.00 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 2.60 | 3.13 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 2.92 | 2.95 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.67 | 2.27 | 3.30 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 2.60 | 3.04 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 13.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 2.75 | 2.63 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.67 | 2.95 | 3.30 | 1.7% |
| Average | 2.39 | 2.70 | 2.99 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Altavilla
2W 5D 3L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Sandona | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Luparense | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Brian Lignano | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Clodiense | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Schio | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Virtus Bolzano | 7-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Mestre | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Legnago Salus | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | LME | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Triestina | 1-1 | D |
Este
3W 1D 6L · goals 5:9 · per match 0.5 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Triestina | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Calvi Noale | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | LME | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Luparense | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Caldiero Terme | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Conegliano | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Sandona | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Cjarlins Muzane | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Clodiense | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | FC Obermais | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:3 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Altavilla
| 11 Jan 2026Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Este1-0Altavilla |
| 13 Sep 2025Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Altavilla2-2Este |
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, Altavilla sit 13th with 11 points from 10 games, while Este are 10th with 13 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 1.52 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.62 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.96 | 1.45 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 1.62 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.19 | 1.53 | 11.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.60 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.72 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Altavilla at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Este at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.39 | 2.70 | 2.99, which imply roughly 37% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie D - Girone C table: Altavilla are 13th (11 pts, 16-10 goals), Este 10th (13 pts, 7-7).
Over their last five matches, Altavilla averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Este averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Este and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.70 | 2.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.47 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 1.85 | 3.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.20 | 3.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.93 | 15.0 | 36.0 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 4.10 | 6.55 |
| HT 2 | 30.5 | 15.3 | 5.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 5.60 | 2.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 5.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.52 |
| 2.5 | 2.19 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 3.69 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.23 |
| 2 | 1.66 | 1.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.94 | 1.66 |
| 2.75 | 2.53 | 1.37 |
| 3 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.85 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.33 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.00 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.63 | 2.01 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.45 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.86 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
Next Serie D - Girone C matches
| 8 Nov | Bassano Virtus – Calvi Noale |
| 8 Nov | Campodarsego – Luparense |
| 8 Nov | Cjarlins Muzane – Clodiense |
| 8 Nov | Mestre – Legnago Salus |
| 8 Nov | Conegliano – Brian Lignano |