FC Obermais vs
Sandona• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
13.10BTNX3.20DAF22.251XBMargin at best8.0%Books4Markets36
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.96 | 3.06 | 2.25 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.88 | 3.06 | 2.23 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 8.0% |
| Average | 3.01 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
FC ObermaisSandona
Last 10#14Table position#31.00Points per game1.905Form pts · last 511
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 15:11 UTC
FC Obermais
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Virtus Bolzano | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Brian Lignano | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Legnago Salus | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Schio | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Triestina | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mestre | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Conegliano | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | LME | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Este | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Cjarlins Muzane | 2-5 | L |
Sandona
5W 4D 1L · goals 11:4 · per match 1.1 for, 0.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Altavilla | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Bassano Virtus | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Luparense | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Calvi Noale | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Clodiense | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Este | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Virtus Bolzano | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Brian Lignano | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Legnago Salus | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Schio | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between FC Obermais and Sandona on record.
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 15:31 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, FC Obermais sit 14th with 10 points from 10 games, while Sandona are 3rd with 19 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%3.01X29%3.11241%2.20
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.86 | 9.5% |
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | 3.11 | 2.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.30 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.73 | 1.97 | 2.91 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 2.32 | 2.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.10 | 15.0 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 6.80 | 4.45 | 5.35 |
| HT 2 | 34.5 | 15.3 | 3.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 8.60 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.5 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.34 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -0.25 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| +0.25 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.05 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Latest Serie D - Girone C results
| 8 Nov | LME 3-3 Virtus Bolzano |
| 8 Nov | Bassano Virtus 1-1 Calvi Noale |
| 8 Nov | Campodarsego 0-0 Luparense |
| 8 Nov | Mestre 1-1 Legnago Salus |
| 8 Nov | Cjarlins Muzane 0-0 Clodiense |
| 8 Nov | Altavilla 1-2 Este |