Campodarsego vs
Luparense• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 10.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 3.05 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.52 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 10.2% |
| Average | 2.51 | 3.05 | 2.64 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Campodarsego
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:18 · per match 1.6 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Brian Lignano | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Clodiense | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Schio | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Virtus Bolzano | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Clodiense | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Mestre | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Legnago Salus | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | LME | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Triestina | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Cjarlins Muzane | 1-4 | L |
Luparense
5W 5D 0L · goals 17:5 · per match 1.7 for, 0.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Calvi Noale | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Altavilla | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Sandona | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Este | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Brian Lignano | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Clodiense | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Schio | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Virtus Bolzano | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Mestre | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Legnago Salus | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 20:16 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Campodarsego
| 1 Feb 2026Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Luparense0-1Campodarsego |
| 28 Sep 2025Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Campodarsego3-0Luparense |
| 6 Apr 2025Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Campodarsego3-1Luparense |
| 24 Nov 2024Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Luparense2-1Campodarsego |
| 18 Feb 2024Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Campodarsego1-1Luparense |
| 15 Oct 2023Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Luparense1-2Campodarsego |
| 21 May 2023Serie D - Promotion - Play-offs | Serie D - Promotion - Play-offs | Campodarsego2-2Luparense |
| 6 Apr 2023Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Campodarsego0-0Luparense |
| 27 Nov 2022Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Luparense4-2Campodarsego |
| 23 Apr 2022Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Campodarsego1-0Luparense |
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, Campodarsego sit 5th with 17 points from 10 games, while Luparense are 2nd with 20 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.74 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 1.74 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.99 | 4.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 1.99 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.99 | 4.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Campodarsego at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Luparense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.51 | 3.05 | 2.64, which imply roughly 39.8% for a Campodarsego win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie D - Girone C table: Campodarsego are 5th (17 pts, 19-16 goals), Luparense 2nd (20 pts, 17-5).
Over their last five matches, Campodarsego averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Luparense averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Campodarsego or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 3.05 | 2.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 1.98 | 3.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 2.37 | 2.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.25 | 13.0 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 4.50 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 13.5 | 4.45 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.15 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
Next Serie D - Girone C matches
| 8 Nov | Altavilla – Este |
| 8 Nov | Bassano Virtus – Calvi Noale |
| 8 Nov | Cjarlins Muzane – Clodiense |
| 8 Nov | Mestre – Legnago Salus |
| 8 Nov | Conegliano – Brian Lignano |