LME vs
Virtus Bolzano• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
12.15BTNX3.12MAR23.25DAFMargin at best9.3%Books4Markets38
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.13 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 3.12 | 3.18 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.05 | 3.15 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 3.12 | 3.10 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.12 | 3.25 | 9.3% |
| Average | 2.12 | 3.08 | 3.17 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
LMEVirtus Bolzano
Last 10#12Table position#151.20Points per game1.004Form pts · last 54
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 15:11 UTC
LME
3W 3D 4L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Mestre | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Legnago Salus | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Este | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Triestina | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Cjarlins Muzane | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Conegliano | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Campodarsego | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | FC Obermais | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Altavilla | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Bassano Virtus | 2-1 | W |
Virtus Bolzano
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:26 · per match 1.0 for, 2.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | FC Obermais | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Cjarlins Muzane | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Bassano Virtus | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Campodarsego | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Calvi Noale | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Altavilla | 0-7 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sandona | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Luparense | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Brian Lignano | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Clodiense | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between LME and Virtus Bolzano on record.
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 15:31 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, LME sit 12th with 12 points from 10 games, while Virtus Bolzano are 15th with 10 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.12X29%3.09228%3.17
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.72 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.73 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.92 | 9.4% |
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 3.09 | 3.17 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.56 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 3.85 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.38 | 3.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.47 | 14.5 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 5.15 | 4.57 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 14.8 | 5.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 8.10 | 2.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.15 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| 3 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.83 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
Latest Serie D - Girone C results
| 8 Nov | Bassano Virtus 1-1 Calvi Noale |
| 8 Nov | Campodarsego 0-0 Luparense |
| 8 Nov | Mestre 1-1 Legnago Salus |
| 8 Nov | Cjarlins Muzane 0-0 Clodiense |
| 8 Nov | FC Obermais 2-0 Sandona |
| 8 Nov | Altavilla 1-2 Este |