Bassano Virtus vs
Calvi Noale• Serie D - Girone C, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.13 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 3.12 | 3.16 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.05 | 3.15 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 3.12 | 3.08 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.15 | 3.16 | 9.9% |
| Average | 2.13 | 3.11 | 3.14 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Bassano Virtus
3W 4D 3L · goals 8:8 · per match 0.8 for, 0.8 against
| 2 Nov | A | Clodiense | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Sandona | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Virtus Bolzano | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Brian Lignano | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Legnago Salus | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Schio | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Triestina | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Mestre | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Conegliano | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | LME | 1-2 | L |
Calvi Noale
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Luparense | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Este | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Clodiense | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Sandona | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Virtus Bolzano | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Brian Lignano | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Legnago Salus | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Schio | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Triestina | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Mestre | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Bassano Virtus
| 3 May 2026Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Bassano Virtus0-1Calvi Noale |
| 21 Dec 2025Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Calvi Noale0-0Bassano Virtus |
| 2 Feb 2025Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Bassano Virtus1-1Calvi Noale |
| 6 Oct 2024Serie D - Girone C | Serie D - Girone C | Calvi Noale1-0Bassano Virtus |
Serie D - Girone C tableSerie D: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Serie D - Girone C table, Bassano Virtus sit 9th with 13 points from 10 games, while Calvi Noale are 16th with 9 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Sandona | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:16 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7:7 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | LME | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | 11 |
| 14 | FC Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.62 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.81 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bassano Virtus at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Calvi Noale at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.14 | 3.13 | 3.15, which imply roughly 31.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie D - Girone C table: Bassano Virtus are 9th (13 pts, 8-8 goals), Calvi Noale 16th (9 pts, 9-13).
Over their last five matches, Bassano Virtus averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Calvi Noale averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Calvi Noale.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 3.11 | 3.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.56 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 1.97 | 3.90 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.30 | 3.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.58 | 15.0 | 36.0 |
| HT X | 5.15 | 4.35 | 6.95 |
| HT 2 | 28.5 | 15.5 | 5.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 8.00 | 2.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 6.85 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| 2 | 1.57 | 2.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.81 |
| 2.75 | 2.42 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -0.75 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.05 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |