Colunga vs
Langreo• Tercera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 5.00 | 3.55 | 1.65 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 4.89 | 3.56 | 1.63 | 9.9% |
| Dafabet | 5.00 | 3.55 | 1.61 | 10.3% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 5.03 | 3.55 | 1.59 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 4.90 | 3.55 | 1.57 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 5.03 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 8.3% |
| Average | 4.90 | 3.52 | 1.62 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 19:02 UTC
Colunga
3W 3D 4L · goals 17:27 · per match 1.7 for, 2.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Avilés Stadium | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Lealtad | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Sporting Gijón II | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Praviano | 5-5 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | L'Entregu | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Covadonga | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Ceares | 4-3 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Astur | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Andes | 2-1 | W |
| 10 May | A | Gijón Industrial | 2-6 | L |
Langreo
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Caudal | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Llanes | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Avilés Stadium | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Lealtad | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Sporting Gijón II | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Praviano | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | L'Entregu | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Covadonga | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Ceares | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Aug | A | Marino de Luanco | 1-6 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Colunga and Langreo on record.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 tableTercera: Group 2updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Colunga sit 11th with 12 points from 9 games, while Langreo are 13th with 9 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Sporting Gijón II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Caudal | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Lealtad | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 | 17 |
| 5 | Condal | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Gijón Industrial | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Mosconia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | San Martín | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Praviano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 14 |
| 10 | Siero | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 11 | Colunga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:21 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Avilés Stadium | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 11 |
| 13 | Langreo | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Ceares | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Llanes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Astur | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | L'Entregu | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:17 | -12 | 5 |
| 18 | Andes | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6:18 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.89 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.86 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Colunga at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Langreo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.89 | 3.53 | 1.62, which imply roughly 28.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Colunga are 11th (12 pts, 15-21 goals), Langreo 13th (9 pts, 8-11).
Over their last five matches, Colunga averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Langreo averaged 0.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Langreo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.90 | 3.52 | 1.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 1.12 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.63 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.22 | 2.16 | 2.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.80 | 2.51 | 1.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.08 | 17.5 | 22.3 |
| HT X | 10.0 | 5.43 | 4.38 |
| HT 2 | 45.0 | 16.5 | 2.52 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 9.40 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.28 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| 3.5 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| +0.5 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| +0.75 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| +1 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| +1.25 | 1.47 | 2.39 |
| +1.5 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 0 | 3.70 | 1.21 |
| +1.75 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | San Martín – Lealtad |
| 8 Nov | Condal – L'Entregu |
| 8 Nov | Mosconia – Sporting Gijón II |
| 8 Nov | Caudal – Llanes |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 1 Nov | Langreo 0-1 Caudal |
| 1 Nov | Covadonga 1-1 Condal |
| 25 Oct | Mosconia 3-1 L'Entregu |
| 11 Oct | Gijón Industrial 2-2 Astur |
| 11 Oct | Caudal 1-1 Sporting Gijón II |