Condal vs
L'Entregu• Tercera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.25 | 3.65 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 3.06 | 3.59 | 9.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.65 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.22 | 3.54 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.22 | 3.44 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 3.25 | 3.65 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.55 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Condal
4W 5D 1L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Covadonga | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Ceares | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Astur | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Andes | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Llanes | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Gijón Industrial | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Mosconia | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | San Martín | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Siero | 1-0 | W |
| 11 May | H | Sporting Gijón II | 0-2 | L |
L'Entregu
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:18 · per match 0.7 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Gijón Industrial | 1-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Mosconia | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | San Martín | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Siero | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Colunga | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Caudal | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Langreo | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Avilés Stadium | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Lealtad | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | A | Praviano | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 7:17 · last 10: 2W 1D 7L for Condal
| 13 Apr 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Condal0-1L'Entregu |
| 30 Nov 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | L'Entregu3-2Condal |
| 27 Apr 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | L'Entregu4-0Condal |
| 17 Dec 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Condal1-3L'Entregu |
| 26 Mar 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Condal1-2L'Entregu |
| 26 Nov 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | L'Entregu0-1Condal |
| 14 Feb 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Condal0-0L'Entregu |
| 22 Nov 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | L'Entregu3-1Condal |
| 12 Jan 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Condal1-0L'Entregu |
| 25 Aug 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | L'Entregu1-0Condal |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 tableTercera: Group 2updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Condal sit 5th with 17 points from 9 games, while L'Entregu are 17th with 5 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Sporting Gijón II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Caudal | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Lealtad | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 | 17 |
| 5 | Condal | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Gijón Industrial | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Mosconia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | San Martín | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Praviano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 14 |
| 10 | Siero | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 11 | Colunga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:21 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Avilés Stadium | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 11 |
| 13 | Langreo | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Ceares | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Llanes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Astur | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | L'Entregu | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:17 | -12 | 5 |
| 18 | Andes | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6:18 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 1.65 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 1.72 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.68 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Condal at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and L'Entregu at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.55, which imply roughly 51% for a Condal win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Condal are 5th (17 pts, 12-4 goals), L'Entregu 17th (5 pts, 5-17).
Over their last five matches, Condal averaged 1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; L'Entregu averaged 0.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Condal or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.17 | 3.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.71 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.59 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.04 | 4.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.33 | 3.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.13 | 16.0 | 38.0 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 4.67 | 7.73 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 16.2 | 5.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 8.15 | 2.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.08 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.91 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.49 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| 0 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.16 | 1.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.47 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Mosconia – Sporting Gijón II |
| 8 Nov | Caudal – Llanes |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 1 Nov | Langreo 0-1 Caudal |
| 1 Nov | Covadonga 1-1 Condal |
| 25 Oct | Mosconia 3-1 L'Entregu |
| 11 Oct | Gijón Industrial 2-2 Astur |
| 11 Oct | Caudal 1-1 Sporting Gijón II |