San Martín vs
Lealtad• Tercera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.02 | 9.3% |
| Dafabet | 3.45 | 3.25 | 1.99 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.44 | 3.14 | 2.00 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.34 | 3.14 | 1.98 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 8.8% |
| Average | 3.45 | 3.19 | 1.99 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
San Martín
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Sporting Gijón II | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Praviano | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | L'Entregu | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Covadonga | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Ceares | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Astur | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Andes | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Condal | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Gijón Industrial | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Llanes | 1-0 | W |
Lealtad
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:6 · per match 1.4 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Siero | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Colunga | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Caudal | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Langreo | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Avilés Stadium | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Llanes | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Sporting Gijón II | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Praviano | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | L'Entregu | 1-0 | W |
| 3 May | A | Salamanca UDS | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 0:5 · last 5: 0W 1D 4L for San Martín
| 16 Mar 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | San Martín0-0Lealtad |
| 3 Nov 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Lealtad1-0San Martín |
| 24 Apr 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Lealtad2-0San Martín |
| 12 Dec 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | San Martín0-1Lealtad |
| 4 Jan 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | San Martín0-1Lealtad |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 tableTercera: Group 2updated 8 Nov 15:02 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table, San Martín sit 8th with 15 points from 9 games, while Lealtad are 4th with 17 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Sporting Gijón II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Caudal | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Lealtad | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 | 17 |
| 5 | Condal | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Gijón Industrial | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Mosconia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | San Martín | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Praviano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 14 |
| 10 | Siero | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 11 | Colunga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:21 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Avilés Stadium | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 11 |
| 13 | Langreo | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Ceares | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Llanes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Astur | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | L'Entregu | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:17 | -12 | 5 |
| 18 | Andes | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6:18 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.70 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.69 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 1.86 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated San Martín at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lealtad at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.45 | 3.19 | 1.99, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table: San Martín are 8th (15 pts, 13-13 goals), Lealtad 4th (17 pts, 13-4).
Over their last five matches, San Martín averaged 2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Lealtad averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lealtad.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 3.19 | 1.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.23 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.54 | 1.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.12 | 2.02 | 2.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.73 | 2.34 | 2.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.07 | 16.0 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 7.80 | 4.67 | 4.90 |
| HT 2 | 38.7 | 16.0 | 3.12 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 8.35 | 1.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.10 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| +0.25 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| +1 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Caudal – Llanes |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 8 Nov | Condal 1-0 L'Entregu |
| 8 Nov | Colunga 2-3 Langreo |
| 1 Nov | Langreo 0-1 Caudal |
| 1 Nov | Covadonga 1-1 Condal |
| 25 Oct | Mosconia 3-1 L'Entregu |
| 11 Oct | Gijón Industrial 2-2 Astur |