Caudal vs
Llanes• Tercera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.30 | 4.70 | 9.25 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.29 | 4.60 | 10.0 | 9.3% |
| Dafabet | 1.26 | 5.00 | 9.80 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.27 | 5.01 | 8.92 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 4.70 | 10.3 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.24 | 4.70 | 9.70 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 5.01 | 10.3 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.27 | 4.74 | 9.42 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Caudal
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Langreo | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Avilés Stadium | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Lealtad | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Sporting Gijón II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Praviano | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | L'Entregu | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Covadonga | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Ceares | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Salamanca UDS | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Astur | 3-0 | W |
Llanes
1W 4D 5L · goals 9:17 · per match 0.9 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Astur | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Langreo | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Andes | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Avilés Stadium | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Condal | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Lealtad | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Gijón Industrial | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sporting Gijón II | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Mosconia | 1-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Sporting Gijón II | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 15:13 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Caudal
| 22 Feb 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Caudal3-1Llanes |
| 12 Oct 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Llanes1-2Caudal |
| 10 Mar 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Caudal1-1Llanes |
| 22 Oct 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Llanes1-0Caudal |
| 16 Apr 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Caudal2-2Llanes |
| 17 Dec 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Llanes2-0Caudal |
| 13 Feb 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Llanes3-2Caudal |
| 3 Oct 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Caudal1-1Llanes |
| 9 Feb 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Caudal2-1Llanes |
| 22 Sep 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Llanes0-2Caudal |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 tableTercera: Group 2updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Caudal sit 3rd with 18 points from 9 games, while Llanes are 15th with 7 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Sporting Gijón II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Caudal | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Lealtad | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 | 17 |
| 5 | Condal | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Gijón Industrial | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Mosconia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | San Martín | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Praviano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 14 |
| 10 | Siero | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 11 | Colunga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:21 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Avilés Stadium | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 11 |
| 13 | Langreo | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Ceares | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Llanes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Astur | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | L'Entregu | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:17 | -12 | 5 |
| 18 | Andes | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6:18 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 2.17 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.17 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.10 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.62 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.66 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Caudal at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Llanes at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.27 | 4.74 | 9.42, which imply roughly 78.7% for a Caudal win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Caudal are 3rd (18 pts, 12-8 goals), Llanes 15th (7 pts, 9-16).
Over their last five matches, Caudal averaged 1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Llanes averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Caudal or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 4.74 | 9.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.09 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.09 | 6.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.06 | 1.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.39 | 8.44 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.96 | 7.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.88 | 21.8 | 77.0 |
| HT X | 3.82 | 6.87 | 18.0 |
| HT 2 | 21.3 | 22.7 | 16.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 12.0 | 3.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.40 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.15 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.66 | 1.38 |
| -2 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| -1.75 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
| -1.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| -1.25 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| -1 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -3 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 1.31 | 3.01 |
| -0.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Colunga – Langreo |
| 8 Nov | San Martín – Lealtad |
| 8 Nov | Condal – L'Entregu |
| 8 Nov | Mosconia – Sporting Gijón II |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 1 Nov | Langreo 0-1 Caudal |
| 1 Nov | Covadonga 1-1 Condal |
| 25 Oct | Mosconia 3-1 L'Entregu |
| 11 Oct | Gijón Industrial 2-2 Astur |
| 11 Oct | Caudal 1-1 Sporting Gijón II |