Mosconia vs
Sporting Gijón II• Tercera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.18 | 9.4% |
| Pinnacle | 3.19 | 3.05 | 2.19 | 9.8% |
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.15 | 2.18 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 3.18 | 3.18 | 2.08 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.10 | 3.18 | 2.06 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 7.0% |
| Average | 3.14 | 3.14 | 2.13 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Mosconia
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Praviano | 2-5 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | L'Entregu | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Covadonga | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Ceares | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Astur | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Andes | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Condal | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Gijón Industrial | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Llanes | 5-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Real Avilés | 0-2 | L |
Sporting Gijón II
7W 2D 1L · goals 17:8 · per match 1.7 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | San Martín | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Siero | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Colunga | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Caudal | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Langreo | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Avilés Stadium | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Lealtad | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Llanes | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Praviano | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Llanes | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:10 · last 6: 0W 3D 3L for Mosconia
| 1 Mar 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Sporting Gijón II2-1Mosconia |
| 19 Oct 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Mosconia1-1Sporting Gijón II |
| 16 Mar 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Sporting Gijón II0-0Mosconia |
| 3 Nov 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Mosconia1-1Sporting Gijón II |
| 13 Apr 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Sporting Gijón II5-1Mosconia |
| 4 Dec 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 | Mosconia0-1Sporting Gijón II |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 tableTercera: Group 2updated 8 Nov 15:02 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Mosconia sit 7th with 15 points from 9 games, while Sporting Gijón II are 2nd with 20 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Sporting Gijón II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Caudal | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Lealtad | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 | 17 |
| 5 | Condal | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Gijón Industrial | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Mosconia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | San Martín | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Praviano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 | 14 |
| 10 | Siero | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 11 | Colunga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:21 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Avilés Stadium | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 11 |
| 13 | Langreo | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Ceares | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Llanes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Astur | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | L'Entregu | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:17 | -12 | 5 |
| 18 | Andes | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6:18 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.69 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 1.85 | 2.4% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.74 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.79 | 1.95 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mosconia at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sporting Gijón II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.14 | 3.14 | 2.13, which imply roughly 31.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Mosconia are 7th (15 pts, 15-13 goals), Sporting Gijón II 2nd (20 pts, 16-8).
Over their last five matches, Mosconia averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Sporting Gijón II averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sporting Gijón II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.14 | 3.14 | 2.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.28 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.35 | 1.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.79 | 2.08 | 2.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 2.34 | 2.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.33 | 15.3 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 7.40 | 5.07 | 5.20 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.7 | 3.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 8.75 | 1.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 3.33 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.46 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Caudal – Llanes |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 8 Nov | Condal 1-0 L'Entregu |
| 8 Nov | San Martín 0-1 Lealtad |
| 8 Nov | Colunga 2-3 Langreo |
| 1 Nov | Langreo 0-1 Caudal |
| 1 Nov | Covadonga 1-1 Condal |
| 25 Oct | Mosconia 3-1 L'Entregu |