Unirea Slobozia vs
CSM Satu Mare• Liga II, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 04:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.35 | 3.95 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.35 | 3.95 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.28 | 3.88 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 3.28 | 3.78 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.35 | 3.95 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.31 | 3.89 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Unirea Slobozia
3W 1D 6L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | ASA Targu Mures | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Concordia | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Slatina | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Chindia Targoviste | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Metalul Buzău | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | CS Dinamo București | 8-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | CS Afumati | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Metaloglobus | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Minerul Lupeni | 0-1 | L |
CSM Satu Mare
1W 5D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Chindia Targoviste | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Metalul Buzău | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | CS Dinamo București | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Oct | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | CS Afumati | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Metaloglobus | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Gloria Bistriţa | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Bihor Oradea | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Unirea Slobozia and CSM Satu Mare on record.
Liga II tableLiga IIupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Liga II table, Unirea Slobozia sit 15th with 11 points from 12 games, while CSM Satu Mare are 18th with 9 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 21 |
| 9 | Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 |
| 10 | FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | 18 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 14 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 14 |
| 15 | Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 20 | CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 8 |
| 21 | Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | -22 | 6 |
| 22 | Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.72 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Unirea Slobozia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and CSM Satu Mare at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.32 | 3.85, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Unirea Slobozia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga II table: Unirea Slobozia are 15th (11 pts, 15-15 goals), CSM Satu Mare 18th (9 pts, 9-15).
Over their last five matches, Unirea Slobozia averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; CSM Satu Mare averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Unirea Slobozia or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.32 | 3.89 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.81 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.04 | 4.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.41 | 4.07 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.95 | 15.8 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 4.65 | 4.75 | 8.50 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 15.8 | 6.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 8.50 | 2.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.30 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| 2.75 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.63 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.07 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.90 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |