Concordia vs
ASA Targu Mures• Liga II, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 04:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.25 | 8.3% |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 3.65 | 4.40 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.52 | 4.25 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.52 | 4.15 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.40 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.69 | 3.61 | 4.26 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Concordia
4W 2D 4L · goals 25:17 · per match 2.5 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Slatina | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Unirea Slobozia | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 5-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Chindia Targoviste | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Metalul Buzău | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | CS Dinamo București | 5-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | CS Afumati | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Progresul Spartac | 5-2 | W |
ASA Targu Mures
3W 1D 6L · goals 13:19 · per match 1.3 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Unirea Slobozia | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Chindia Targoviste | 2-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Metalul Buzău | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | CS Dinamo București | 4-3 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | CS Afumati | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Metaloglobus | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Gloria Bistriţa | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:4 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for Concordia
| 28 Nov 2025Liga II | Liga II | ASA Targu Mures0-0Concordia |
| 5 May 2017Liga I | Liga I | Concordia2-0ASA Targu Mures |
| 18 Mar 2017Liga I | Liga I | ASA Targu Mures2-1Concordia |
| 29 Nov 2016Liga I | Liga I | Concordia1-2ASA Targu Mures |
| 20 Aug 2016Liga I | Liga I | ASA Targu Mures0-1Concordia |
Liga II tableLiga IIupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Liga II table, Concordia sit 7th with 22 points from 12 games, while ASA Targu Mures are 17th with 11 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 21 |
| 9 | Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 |
| 10 | FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | 18 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 14 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 14 |
| 15 | Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 20 | CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 8 |
| 21 | Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | -22 | 6 |
| 22 | Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.11 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.14 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Concordia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and ASA Targu Mures at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 3.61 | 4.26, which imply roughly 59.2% for a Concordia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga II table: Concordia are 7th (22 pts, 28-19 goals), ASA Targu Mures 17th (11 pts, 14-22).
Over their last five matches, Concordia averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; ASA Targu Mures averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Concordia or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 3.61 | 4.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.97 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.21 | 4.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 2.67 | 4.15 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.60 | 15.5 | 38.5 |
| HT X | 4.58 | 5.75 | 9.75 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 15.8 | 7.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 13.5 | 2.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.95 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.47 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| -0.75 | 1.85 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.70 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.05 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |