Gloria Bistriţa vs
Cetatea Suceava• Liga II, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 04:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.15 | 2.62 | 8.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.12 | 2.68 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 3.12 | 2.68 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.15 | 2.68 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.46 | 3.12 | 2.63 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Gloria Bistriţa
4W 1D 5L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | CSM Reşiţa | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | FCSB | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Dumbrăviţa | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | FC Bacau | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Popești-Leordeni | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Ştefăneşti | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Csikszereda | 0-2 | L |
Cetatea Suceava
5W 4D 1L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Bihor Oradea | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Slatina | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | CSM Reşiţa | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Dumbrăviţa | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | FC Bacau | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Popești-Leordeni | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Ştefăneşti | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | CSM Satu Mare | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Gloria Bistriţa and Cetatea Suceava on record.
Liga II tableLiga IIupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Liga II table, Gloria Bistriţa sit 12th with 18 points from 12 games, while Cetatea Suceava are 6th with 22 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 21 |
| 9 | Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 |
| 10 | FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | 18 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 14 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 14 |
| 15 | Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 20 | CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 8 |
| 21 | Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | -22 | 6 |
| 22 | Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.78 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.89 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.13 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.07 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gloria Bistriţa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cetatea Suceava at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.45 | 3.12 | 2.63, which imply roughly 32.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga II table: Gloria Bistriţa are 12th (18 pts, 15-15 goals), Cetatea Suceava 6th (22 pts, 24-14).
Over their last five matches, Gloria Bistriţa averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Cetatea Suceava averaged 2.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cetatea Suceava.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 3.12 | 2.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.47 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 2.03 | 3.38 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 2.45 | 2.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.15 | 14.8 | 29.5 |
| HT X | 5.95 | 4.70 | 6.10 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 14.3 | 4.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 11.5 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.95 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.63 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.47 | 2.55 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.45 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.80 |