CS Afumati vs
FC Bacau• Liga II, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 04:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.42 | 3.20 | 2.85 | 7.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.42 | 3.24 | 2.85 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.42 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
CS Afumati
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Popești-Leordeni | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Ştefăneşti | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | CSM Satu Mare | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | ASA Targu Mures | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Concordia | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Unirea Slobozia | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 1-1 | D |
FC Bacau
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Metaloglobus | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Sporting Lieşti | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Gloria Bistriţa | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Bihor Oradea | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Oţelul | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Cetatea Suceava | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | CSM Reşiţa | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Dumbrăviţa | 6-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Universitatea Craiova | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for CS Afumati
| 18 Apr 2026Liga II | Liga II | FC Bacau3-1CS Afumati |
| 2 Aug 2025Liga II | Liga II | CS Afumati3-2FC Bacau |
Liga II tableLiga IIupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Liga II table, CS Afumati sit 13th with 17 points from 12 games, while FC Bacau are 10th with 18 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 21 |
| 9 | Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 |
| 10 | FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | 18 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 14 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 14 |
| 15 | Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 20 | CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 8 |
| 21 | Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | -22 | 6 |
| 22 | Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.93 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 1.96 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CS Afumati at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Bacau at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.42 | 3.23 | 2.62, which imply roughly 41.3% for a CS Afumati win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga II table: CS Afumati are 13th (17 pts, 19-20 goals), FC Bacau 10th (18 pts, 23-14).
Over their last five matches, CS Afumati averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; FC Bacau averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : CS Afumati or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 3.20 | 2.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.46 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.10 | 3.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.51 | 2.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.93 | 13.8 | 26.5 |
| HT X | 5.80 | 4.95 | 6.45 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 14.5 | 4.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 12.5 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 7.80 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| -0.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.57 | 2.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.72 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.25 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.38 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.85 |