Metaloglobus vs
Dumbrăviţa• Liga II, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 04:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.40 | 4.30 | 7.30 | 8.4% |
| Dafabet | 1.42 | 4.10 | 6.80 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.85 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 4.30 | 7.30 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.39 | 4.20 | 6.86 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Metaloglobus
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | FC Bacau | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Oct | H | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Popești-Leordeni | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ştefăneşti | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | CSM Satu Mare | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | ASA Targu Mures | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Concordia | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Unirea Slobozia | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 3-1 | W |
Dumbrăviţa
0W 3D 7L · goals 8:23 · per match 0.8 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Gloria Bistriţa | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Bihor Oradea | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Cetatea Suceava | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | CSM Reşiţa | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Slatina | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | FC Bacau | 1-6 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Popești-Leordeni | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:1 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Metaloglobus
| 2 Nov 2024Liga II | Liga II | Dumbrăviţa0-2Metaloglobus |
| 27 Apr 2024Liga II | Liga II | Dumbrăviţa0-2Metaloglobus |
| 30 Sep 2023Liga II | Liga II | Dumbrăviţa1-1Metaloglobus |
| 8 Oct 2022Liga II | Liga II | Metaloglobus1-0Dumbrăviţa |
Liga II tableLiga IIupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Liga II table, Metaloglobus sit 11th with 18 points from 12 games, while Dumbrăviţa are 22nd with 4 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 21 |
| 9 | Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 |
| 10 | FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | 18 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 14 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 14 |
| 15 | Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 20 | CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 8 |
| 21 | Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | -22 | 6 |
| 22 | Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.81 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Metaloglobus at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Dumbrăviţa at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.20 | 6.86, which imply roughly 71.9% for a Metaloglobus win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Liga II table: Metaloglobus are 11th (18 pts, 17-16 goals), Dumbrăviţa 22nd (4 pts, 9-25).
Over their last five matches, Metaloglobus averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Dumbrăviţa averaged 0.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Metaloglobus or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 4.20 | 6.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 2.67 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.30 | 6.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.80 | 6.04 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.07 | 19.0 | 65.0 |
| HT X | 4.00 | 6.15 | 14.5 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 19.5 | 12.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 13.5 | 3.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.78 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 7.30 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -1.75 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| -1.5 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| -1.25 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
| -1 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| -0.75 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 0 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |