Chindia Targoviste vs
Popești-Leordeni• Liga II, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.53 | 4.25 | 5.20 | 8.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.56 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 4.14 | 4.99 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 10.4% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 3.94 | 5.18 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 3.94 | 4.95 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 4.25 | 5.25 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.53 | 4.03 | 5.04 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:04 UTC
Chindia Targoviste
7W 0D 3L · goals 23:15 · per match 2.3 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ştefăneşti | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2-5 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | CSM Satu Mare | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | ASA Targu Mures | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Concordia | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Unirea Slobozia | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Slatina | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | FC Voluntari | 0-1 | L |
Popești-Leordeni
7W 1D 2L · goals 24:14 · per match 2.4 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Metalul Buzău | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | CS Dinamo București | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | CS Afumati | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Metaloglobus | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Farul Constanta | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 3-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Gloria Bistriţa | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Bihor Oradea | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Cetatea Suceava | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | CSM Reşiţa | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Chindia Targoviste and Popești-Leordeni on record.
Liga II tableLiga IIupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Liga II table, Chindia Targoviste sit 2nd with 27 points from 12 games, while Popești-Leordeni are 3rd with 27 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 21 |
| 9 | Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 |
| 10 | FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | 18 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 14 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 14 |
| 15 | Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 20 | CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 8 |
| 21 | Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | -22 | 6 |
| 22 | Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.27 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.34 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.38 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.30 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.14 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chindia Targoviste at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Popești-Leordeni at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.53 | 4.03 | 5.04, which imply roughly 65.4% for a Chindia Targoviste win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Liga II table: Chindia Targoviste are 2nd (27 pts, 30-14 goals), Popești-Leordeni 3rd (27 pts, 28-16).
Over their last five matches, Chindia Targoviste averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Popești-Leordeni averaged 2.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 4.03 | 5.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.33 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.40 | 5.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.75 | 4.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.36 | 17.0 | 40.7 |
| HT X | 4.43 | 6.33 | 11.0 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.8 | 8.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 14.3 | 2.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.16 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 9.50 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| -1.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| -1.25 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| -1 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| -0.75 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| -0.5 | 1.51 | 2.41 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
| -2 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Next Liga II matches
| 7 Nov | CS Afumati – FC Bacau |
| 7 Nov | Gloria Bistriţa – Cetatea Suceava |
| 7 Nov | Viitorul Şelimbăr – Ştefăneşti |
| 7 Nov | Unirea Slobozia – CSM Satu Mare |
| 7 Nov | Metaloglobus – Dumbrăviţa |
| 7 Nov | Concordia – ASA Targu Mures |