Viitorul Şelimbăr vs
Ştefăneşti• Liga II, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 04:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.50 | 4.35 | 7.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.40 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 3.52 | 4.57 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 3.52 | 4.45 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 3.52 | 4.57 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.70 | 3.48 | 4.44 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Viitorul Şelimbăr
2W 2D 6L · goals 5:18 · per match 0.5 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | CSM Satu Mare | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | ASA Targu Mures | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Concordia | 0-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Unirea Slobozia | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Slatina | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Chindia Targoviste | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Metalul Buzău | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | CS Dinamo București | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | CS Afumati | 1-1 | D |
Ştefăneşti
1W 0D 9L · goals 7:28 · per match 0.7 for, 2.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Chindia Targoviste | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Metalul Buzău | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | CS Dinamo București | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | CS Afumati | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Metaloglobus | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Gloria Bistriţa | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Bihor Oradea | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Cetatea Suceava | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Viitorul Şelimbăr and Ştefăneşti on record.
Liga II tableLiga IIupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Liga II table, Viitorul Şelimbăr sit 19th with 9 points from 12 games, while Ştefăneşti are 21st with 6 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 21 |
| 9 | Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 |
| 10 | FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | 18 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 14 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 14 |
| 15 | Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | -14 | 9 |
| 20 | CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | -16 | 8 |
| 21 | Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | -22 | 6 |
| 22 | Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | -16 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.91 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Viitorul Şelimbăr at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Ştefăneşti at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 3.51 | 4.46, which imply roughly 59.2% for a Viitorul Şelimbăr win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Liga II table: Viitorul Şelimbăr are 19th (9 pts, 8-22 goals), Ştefăneşti 21st (6 pts, 7-29).
Over their last five matches, Viitorul Şelimbăr averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Ştefăneşti averaged 0.2 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Viitorul Şelimbăr or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.49 | 4.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.00 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.12 | 4.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.54 | 4.48 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.70 | 16.0 | 43.5 |
| HT X | 4.45 | 5.10 | 9.45 |
| HT 2 | 22.5 | 16.5 | 7.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 12.0 | 2.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 8.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 8.25 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 10.8 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| -0.75 | 1.83 | 1.79 |
| -0.5 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.40 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |