Santa Ana vs
Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 10:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.60 | 3.71 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.60 | 3.62 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 3.52 | 3.43 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.71 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.49 | 3.49 | 12.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 18:20 UTC
Santa Ana
7W 0D 3L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | CS Uruguay | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Cariari Pococi | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Cariari Pococi | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | AD Carmelita | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Aserri FC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Guadalupe FC | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | CS Uruguay | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | AD Carmelita | 3-2 | W |
Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC
5W 4D 1L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 13 Oct | H | Aserri FC | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | CS Uruguay | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Guadalupe FC | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Cariari Pococi | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Cariari Pococi | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | AD Carmelita | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Santa Ana | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Aserri FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | CS Uruguay | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 2:6 · last 5: 0W 2D 3L for Santa Ana
| 1 Sep 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC2-0Santa Ana |
| 13 Mar 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC2-1Santa Ana |
| 25 Jan 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Ana1-2Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC |
| 12 Oct 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Ana0-0Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC |
| 2 Sep 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC0-0Santa Ana |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Santa Ana sit 3rd with 24 points from 11 games, while Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC are 4th with 20 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 27:26 | +1 | 32 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18:5 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 24 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:15 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Quepos Cambute | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Cariari Pococi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | AD Carmelita | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Municipal Grecia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalupe FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14:14 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | AD Sarchí | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9:25 | -16 | 9 |
| 13 | Santa Cruz FC | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12:24 | -12 | 6 |
| 14 | AD Cofutpa | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.26 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.92 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.26 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.14 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.20 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Santa Ana at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.49, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Santa Ana win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Santa Ana are 3rd (24 pts, 19-10 goals), Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC 4th (20 pts, 20-15).
Over their last five matches, Santa Ana averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Santa Ana or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.78 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.28 | 3.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.61 | 3.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 15.5 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.05 | 6.20 | 8.90 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.5 | 5.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 13.1 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 3.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.47 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 1.90 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| -1 | 2.35 | 1.43 |
| -0.75 | 1.97 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.09 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.63 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.07 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Next Liga de Ascenso matches
| 18 Oct | AD Sarchí – Municipal Grecia |
| 18 Oct | Aserri FC – AD Carmelita |