Guadalupe FC vs
Cariari Pococi• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 23:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.44 | 3.59 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.44 | 3.50 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.36 | 3.49 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| Average | 1.82 | 3.37 | 3.51 | 13.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 21:11 UTC
Guadalupe FC
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | AD Carmelita | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Aserri FC | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Santa Ana | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | CS Uruguay | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Cariari Pococi | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | AD Carmelita | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Aserri FC | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Aug | A | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-2 | D |
Cariari Pococi
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Santa Ana | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Santa Ana | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | CS Uruguay | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | AD Carmelita | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Aserri FC | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Guadalupe FC | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 20:17 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Guadalupe FC
| 29 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Cariari Pococi3-3Guadalupe FC |
| 21 Mar 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Guadalupe FC0-0Cariari Pococi |
| 6 Feb 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Cariari Pococi3-1Guadalupe FC |
| 2 Oct 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Cariari Pococi3-1Guadalupe FC |
| 29 Aug 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Guadalupe FC3-0Cariari Pococi |
| 10 Mar 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Guadalupe FC3-0Cariari Pococi |
| 27 Jan 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Cariari Pococi1-2Guadalupe FC |
| 3 Dec 2023Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Cariari Pococi3-2Guadalupe FC |
| 26 Nov 2023Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Guadalupe FC2-2Cariari Pococi |
| 1 Oct 2023Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Cariari Pococi1-2Guadalupe FC |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 18 Oct 19:00 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Guadalupe FC sit 9th with 15 points from 12 games, while Cariari Pococi are 6th with 16 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 27:26 | +1 | 32 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18:5 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 24 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:15 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Quepos Cambute | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Cariari Pococi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | AD Carmelita | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Municipal Grecia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalupe FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14:14 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | AD Sarchí | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9:25 | -16 | 9 |
| 13 | Santa Cruz FC | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12:24 | -12 | 6 |
| 14 | AD Cofutpa | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.97 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.08 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Guadalupe FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cariari Pococi at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.82 | 3.37 | 3.50, which imply roughly 29.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Guadalupe FC are 9th (15 pts, 16-19 goals), Cariari Pococi 6th (16 pts, 12-12).
Over their last five matches, Guadalupe FC averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Cariari Pococi averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cariari Pococi.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.37 | 3.50 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.77 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.20 | 3.91 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.51 | 3.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.94 | 14.0 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.25 | 6.10 | 8.60 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 5.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 12.8 | 2.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 8.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.01 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 6.50 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.49 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.05 | 1.58 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.02 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 2.84 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.02 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 2.93 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.26 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.82 |