Aserri FC vs
Santa Cruz FC• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.33 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 4.55 | 8.80 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 4.55 | 8.30 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.27 | 4.74 | 7.93 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.80 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.29 | 4.50 | 7.84 | 12.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Aserri FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 13 Oct | A | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Municipal Grecia | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Guadalupe FC | 2-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Quepos Cambute | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | ADR Jicaral | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Santa Ana | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | AD Cofutpa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | CS Uruguay | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | AD Sarchí | 1-2 | L |
Santa Cruz FC
2W 0D 8L · goals 11:22 · per match 1.1 for, 2.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | ADR Jicaral | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Municipal Grecia | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | AD Cofutpa | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Quepos Cambute | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | AD Sarchí | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Aserri FC | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | ADR Jicaral | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Municipal Grecia | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | AD Cofutpa | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Quepos Cambute | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Aserri FC
| 30 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Santa Cruz FC1-2Aserri FC |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Aserri FC sit 1st with 29 points from 20 games, while Santa Cruz FC are 13th with 6 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 25:25 | 0 | 29 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18:5 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 24 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:15 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Quepos Cambute | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Cariari Pococi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | AD Carmelita | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Municipal Grecia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalupe FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | AD Sarchí | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:23 | -14 | 9 |
| 13 | Santa Cruz FC | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
| 14 | AD Cofutpa | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.96 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.77 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.77 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Aserri FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Santa Cruz FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.29 | 4.50 | 7.84, which imply roughly 77.5% for a Aserri FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Aserri FC are 1st (29 pts, 25-25 goals), Santa Cruz FC 13th (6 pts, 11-22).
Over their last five matches, Aserri FC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Santa Cruz FC averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Aserri FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 4.50 | 7.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.98 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.09 | 4.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.44 | 7.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.99 | 6.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.95 | 21.5 | 53.0 |
| HT X | 4.05 | 7.50 | 16.0 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 21.5 | 13.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 14.8 | 3.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 3.91 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.24 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 3.66 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.53 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.82 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 5 | 6.00 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.40 | 1.41 |
| -1.75 | 2.03 | 1.59 |
| -1.5 | 1.84 | 1.79 |
| -1.25 | 1.61 | 2.00 |
| -1 | 1.49 | 2.33 |
| -0.5 | 1.38 | 2.42 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -3 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -2.75 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| -2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -2.25 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 1.35 | 2.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 0 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +0.25 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |