Futbol Consultants Moravia vs
CS Uruguay• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.52 | 4.16 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.52 | 4.05 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 12.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 3.47 | 3.96 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.16 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.44 | 3.94 | 13.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Futbol Consultants Moravia
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Cariari Pococi | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | AD Carmelita | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Aserri FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Guadalupe FC | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Santa Ana | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | CS Uruguay | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Cariari Pococi | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | AD Carmelita | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Aserri FC | 3-0 | W |
CS Uruguay
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:21 · per match 0.7 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Santa Ana | 0-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Sep | A | Cariari Pococi | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | AD Carmelita | 0-6 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Aserri FC | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Guadalupe FC | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Santa Ana | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Cariari Pococi | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
28 meetings · goals 37:38 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for Futbol Consultants Moravia
| 29 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay1-0Futbol Consultants Moravia |
| 28 Feb 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay3-1Futbol Consultants Moravia |
| 30 Jan 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Futbol Consultants Moravia0-3CS Uruguay |
| 4 Oct 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Futbol Consultants Moravia2-1CS Uruguay |
| 16 Aug 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay1-2Futbol Consultants Moravia |
| 15 Mar 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Futbol Consultants Moravia2-1CS Uruguay |
| 2 Feb 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay2-1Futbol Consultants Moravia |
| 29 Sep 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay2-1Futbol Consultants Moravia |
| 17 Aug 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Futbol Consultants Moravia1-3CS Uruguay |
| 2 Mar 2024Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | CS Uruguay0-0Futbol Consultants Moravia |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Futbol Consultants Moravia sit 11th with 10 points from 11 games, while CS Uruguay are 12th with 9 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 25:25 | 0 | 29 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18:5 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 24 |
| 4 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20:15 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Quepos Cambute | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Cariari Pococi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | AD Carmelita | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Municipal Grecia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalupe FC | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | AD Sarchí | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:23 | -14 | 9 |
| 13 | Santa Cruz FC | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
| 14 | AD Cofutpa | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.08 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.69 | 1.96 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.01 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.64 | 1.98 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Futbol Consultants Moravia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and CS Uruguay at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.44 | 3.95, which imply roughly 58.5% for a Futbol Consultants Moravia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Futbol Consultants Moravia are 11th (10 pts, 12-14 goals), CS Uruguay 12th (9 pts, 9-23).
Over their last five matches, Futbol Consultants Moravia averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; CS Uruguay averaged 0.6 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Futbol Consultants Moravia or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.44 | 3.94 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.91 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.22 | 4.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.53 | 4.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.78 | 16.0 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 4.85 | 5.95 | 8.85 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 6.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 12.3 | 2.48 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 4.68 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.73 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.36 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.46 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 6.50 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.48 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.19 | 1.51 |
| -0.75 | 1.85 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.68 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.26 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.18 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |