Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC vs
Aserri FC• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 20:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.60 | 3.95 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.28 | 4.16 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.45 | 3.70 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.28 | 4.05 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 3.21 | 3.69 | 15.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 3.60 | 4.16 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.36 | 3.87 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 02:30 UTC
Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC
5W 4D 1L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 3 Oct | A | CS Uruguay | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Guadalupe FC | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Sep | A | Cariari Pococi | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Cariari Pococi | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | AD Carmelita | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Santa Ana | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Aserri FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | CS Uruguay | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Aug | H | Guadalupe FC | 2-2 | D |
Aserri FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 12 Oct | A | Municipal Grecia | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Guadalupe FC | 2-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Quepos Cambute | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | ADR Jicaral | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Santa Ana | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | AD Cofutpa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | CS Uruguay | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | AD Sarchí | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Cariari Pococi | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 5: 1W 2D 2L for Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC
| 22 Aug 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Aserri FC1-1Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC |
| 3 Mar 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC0-0Aserri FC |
| 19 Feb 2026Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Aserri FC1-0Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC |
| 23 Oct 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Aserri FC1-0Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC |
| 19 Aug 2025Liga de Ascenso | Liga de Ascenso | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC2-0Aserri FC |
Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 12 Oct 04:10 UTC
In the Liga de Ascenso table, Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC sit 5th with 19 points from 10 games, while Aserri FC are 1st with 28 points from 19.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aserri FC | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23:23 | 0 | 28 |
| 2 | ADR Jicaral | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18:5 | +13 | 24 |
| 3 | Santa Ana | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 | 24 |
| 4 | Quepos Cambute | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:8 | +7 | 19 |
| 5 | Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18:13 | +5 | 19 |
| 6 | Cariari Pococi | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | AD Carmelita | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Municipal Grecia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalupe FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15:19 | -4 | 12 |
| 10 | AD Sarchí | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Futbol Consultants Moravia | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | CS Uruguay | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:23 | -14 | 9 |
| 13 | Santa Cruz FC | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
| 14 | AD Cofutpa | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.87 | 9.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 1.69 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.86 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.98 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.92 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Aserri FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.88 | 3.25 | 3.54, which imply roughly 53.2% for a Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC are 5th (19 pts, 18-13 goals), Aserri FC 1st (28 pts, 23-23).
Over their last five matches, Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Aserri FC averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.36 | 3.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.85 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.14 | 4.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 9.25 | 2.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.86 |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.03 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.07 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.45 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.59 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.32 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.68 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.16 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 2.79 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.88 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |