Marcílio Dias vs
Barra• Copa Santa Catarina, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 14:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.01 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 4.20 | 3.96 | 10.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 4.20 | 3.88 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 4.18 | 3.85 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 4.50 | 3.96 | -2.8% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.93 | 3.87 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 19:02 UTC
Marcílio Dias
4W 4D 2L · goals 20:15 · per match 2.0 for, 1.5 against
| 16 Oct | H | Figueirense | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Nação | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Blumenau | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Hercílio Luz | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Santa Catarina | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Metropolitano | 5-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Joinville | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Jul | A | Portuguesa | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Jul | H | Portuguesa | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Jun | H | Cascavel | 2-1 | W |
Barra
3W 4D 3L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 23 Oct | H | Santa Catarina | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Hercílio Luz | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Metropolitano | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Joinville | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Nação | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Blumenau | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Figueirense | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Volta Redonda | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Maringá | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | AO Itabaiana | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 24:13 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Marcílio Dias
| 22 Jan 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Marcílio Dias0-1Barra |
| 12 Oct 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias6-0Barra |
| 10 Sep 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Barra0-6Marcílio Dias |
| 14 Jul 2025Serie D | Serie D | Marcílio Dias1-0Barra |
| 3 May 2025Serie D | Serie D | Barra2-1Marcílio Dias |
| 12 Feb 2025Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Marcílio Dias2-0Barra |
| 15 Sep 2024Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Barra1-1Marcílio Dias |
| 28 Jan 2024Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Barra1-0Marcílio Dias |
| 1 Oct 2023Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias2-3Barra |
| 25 Feb 2023Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Barra3-1Marcílio Dias |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.25 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.50 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 2.59 | -8.8% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.27 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.46 | 10.1% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.52 | -1.5% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.36 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Marcílio Dias at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Barra at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.66 | 4.13 | 4.00, which imply roughly 60.2% for a Marcílio Dias win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Marcílio Dias averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Barra averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Marcílio Dias or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.94 | 3.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.89 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.45 | 4.19 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.80 | 3.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 14.7 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 4.90 | 6.10 | 8.58 |
| HT 2 | 19.3 | 15.7 | 6.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 17.0 | 2.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.32 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.28 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 4.61 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.75 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.54 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.83 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| 3 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 3.25 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.82 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| -0.75 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| -0.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 2.77 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 2.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
Next Copa Santa Catarina matches
| 7 Nov | Joinville – Hercílio Luz |
Latest Copa Santa Catarina results
| 31 Oct | Blumenau 3-2 Figueirense |
| 24 Oct | Hercílio Luz 0-0 Blumenau |
| 24 Oct | Figueirense 1-0 Joinville |
| 23 Oct | Barra 3-0 Santa Catarina |
| 18 Oct | Nação 0-1 Blumenau |
| 17 Oct | Hercílio Luz 2-0 Barra |