Blumenau vs
Figueirense• Copa Santa Catarina, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 18:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.65 | 3.15 | 2.10 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 10.3% |
| Pinnacle | 3.92 | 3.09 | 1.90 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.89 | 3.15 | 1.87 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 3.45 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 3.80 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.78 | 3.15 | 1.85 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.92 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 3.9% |
| Average | 3.69 | 3.10 | 1.96 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 10:40 UTC
Blumenau
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 24 Oct | A | Hercílio Luz | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Nação | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Marcílio Dias | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Metropolitano | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Barra | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Joinville | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Santa Catarina | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Jaraguá | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Jul | H | Nação | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Jul | A | Guarani de Palhoça | 1-1 | D |
Figueirense
7W 3D 0L · goals 13:6 · per match 1.3 for, 0.6 against
| 24 Oct | H | Joinville | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Marcílio Dias | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Hercílio Luz | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Metropolitano | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Santa Catarina | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Nação | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Barra | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Maranhão | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Inter De Limeira | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Caxias | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Blumenau and Figueirense on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 1.57 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 1.57 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.22 | 1.58 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Blumenau at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Figueirense at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.69 | 3.10 | 1.96, which imply roughly 32.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Blumenau averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Figueirense averaged 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Figueirense and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.69 | 3.10 | 1.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.55 | 1.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.54 | 1.99 | 2.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.13 | 2.25 | 2.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.10 | 16.3 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 7.73 | 4.40 | 4.95 |
| HT 2 | 43.0 | 16.3 | 3.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 7.05 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.46 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 2.5 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 3.5 | 4.13 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 9.25 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 2 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
| 2.25 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| 2.75 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| 3 | 3.31 | 1.25 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| +0.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| +0.5 | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| +0.75 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| +1 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -0.25 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
Next Copa Santa Catarina matches
| 7 Nov | Joinville – Hercílio Luz |
Latest Copa Santa Catarina results
| 1 Nov | Marcílio Dias 2-2 Barra |
| 24 Oct | Hercílio Luz 0-0 Blumenau |
| 24 Oct | Figueirense 1-0 Joinville |
| 23 Oct | Barra 3-0 Santa Catarina |
| 18 Oct | Nação 0-1 Blumenau |
| 17 Oct | Hercílio Luz 2-0 Barra |