Figueirense vs
Joinville• Copa Santa Catarina, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 07:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.85 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 3.14 | 4.27 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 3.14 | 4.15 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 3.03 | 3.94 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.27 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.81 | 3.26 | 4.03 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 10:40 UTC
Figueirense
7W 3D 0L · goals 13:6 · per match 1.3 for, 0.6 against
| 24 Oct | H | Joinville | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Marcílio Dias | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Hercílio Luz | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Metropolitano | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Santa Catarina | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Nação | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Barra | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Maranhão | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Inter De Limeira | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Caxias | 2-1 | W |
Joinville
6W 0D 4L · goals 19:12 · per match 1.9 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Metropolitano | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Figueirense | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Santa Catarina | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Barra | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Nação | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Hercílio Luz | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Blumenau | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Marcílio Dias | 2-4 | L |
| 7 Jun | A | São Luiz | 1-3 | L |
| 30 May | H | Guarany de Bagé | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 22:16 · last 10: 6W 4D 0L for Figueirense
| 27 Feb 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Joinville0-3Figueirense |
| 6 Feb 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Figueirense1-0Joinville |
| 7 Jan 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Joinville2-3Figueirense |
| 23 Nov 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Figueirense2-1Joinville |
| 16 Nov 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Joinville1-4Figueirense |
| 11 Jan 2025Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Joinville0-0Figueirense |
| 5 Oct 2024Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Joinville0-0Figueirense |
| 24 Jan 2024Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Figueirense1-1Joinville |
| 31 Aug 2023Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Joinville1-3Figueirense |
| 21 Jan 2023Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Figueirense1-1Joinville |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.21 | 1.58 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.75 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 1.85 | -0.7% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.68 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.71 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Figueirense at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Joinville at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.81 | 3.26 | 4.04, which imply roughly 55.2% for a Figueirense win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Figueirense averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Joinville averaged 2.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Figueirense or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 3.26 | 4.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.82 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.04 | 4.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.36 | 4.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.87 | 15.8 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 4.63 | 4.90 | 8.58 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 16.5 | 6.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 8.45 | 2.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 6.15 | 1.09 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| 2.75 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| 3 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.93 | 1.31 |
| -1 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.06 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.19 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
Next Copa Santa Catarina matches
| 7 Nov | Joinville – Hercílio Luz |
Latest Copa Santa Catarina results
| 1 Nov | Marcílio Dias 2-2 Barra |
| 31 Oct | Blumenau 3-2 Figueirense |
| 24 Oct | Hercílio Luz 0-0 Blumenau |
| 23 Oct | Barra 3-0 Santa Catarina |
| 18 Oct | Nação 0-1 Blumenau |
| 17 Oct | Hercílio Luz 2-0 Barra |