Joinville vs
Hercílio Luz• Copa Santa Catarina, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.44 | 3.35 | 2.80 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.15 | 2.70 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 11.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.34 | 3.27 | 2.68 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 23:40 UTC
Joinville
6W 0D 4L · goals 19:12 · per match 1.9 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Metropolitano | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Figueirense | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Santa Catarina | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Barra | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Nação | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Hercílio Luz | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Blumenau | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Marcílio Dias | 2-4 | L |
| 7 Jun | A | São Luiz | 1-3 | L |
| 30 May | H | Guarany de Bagé | 2-0 | W |
Hercílio Luz
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Santa Catarina | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Blumenau | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Barra | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Figueirense | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Nação | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Marcílio Dias | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Joinville | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Metropolitano | 4-2 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Nação | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Jul | H | Caravaggio | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 7:14 · last 8: 0W 2D 6L for Joinville
| 12 Sep 2026Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Joinville1-3Hercílio Luz |
| 13 Feb 2025Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Hercílio Luz2-1Joinville |
| 19 Oct 2024Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Joinville1-2Hercílio Luz |
| 2 Feb 2024Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Hercílio Luz1-1Joinville |
| 22 Oct 2023Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Hercílio Luz1-0Joinville |
| 26 Feb 2023Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Hercílio Luz1-0Joinville |
| 3 Feb 2022Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Joinville0-0Hercílio Luz |
| 22 Apr 2021Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Hercílio Luz4-3Joinville |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.67 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.70 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.79 | 1.93 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.89 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Joinville at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hercílio Luz at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.34 | 3.27 | 2.68, which imply roughly 42.7% for a Joinville win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Joinville averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Hercílio Luz averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Joinville or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.27 | 2.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.48 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.06 | 3.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 2.33 | 3.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.85 | 15.7 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 4.75 | 6.43 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 15.5 | 4.46 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 8.80 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.01 |
| 2.5 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.65 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.25 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.67 |
| 0 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| +0.25 | 1.51 | 2.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
Latest Copa Santa Catarina results
| 1 Nov | Marcílio Dias 2-2 Barra |
| 31 Oct | Blumenau 3-2 Figueirense |
| 24 Oct | Hercílio Luz 0-0 Blumenau |
| 24 Oct | Figueirense 1-0 Joinville |
| 23 Oct | Barra 3-0 Santa Catarina |
| 18 Oct | Nação 0-1 Blumenau |