Hercílio Luz vs
Barra• Copa Santa Catarina, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 15:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.16 | 3.99 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.16 | 3.90 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 3.10 | 3.83 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.99 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.86 | 3.24 | 3.72 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
Hercílio Luz
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Figueirense | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Nação | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Marcílio Dias | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Joinville | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Metropolitano | 4-2 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Nação | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Jul | H | Caravaggio | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Jul | A | Tubarao | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Jul | H | Juventus SC | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Jul | A | Blumenau | 2-0 | W |
Barra
2W 4D 4L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Metropolitano | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Joinville | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Nação | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Blumenau | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Figueirense | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Volta Redonda | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Maringá | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | AO Itabaiana | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Ituano | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Ypiranga-RS | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 8:6 · last 8: 3W 2D 3L for Hercílio Luz
| 29 Jan 2025Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Barra1-1Hercílio Luz |
| 7 Sep 2024Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Hercílio Luz2-0Barra |
| 23 Jun 2024Serie D | Serie D | Hercílio Luz0-1Barra |
| 26 May 2024Serie D | Serie D | Barra2-2Hercílio Luz |
| 2 Mar 2024Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Barra1-0Hercílio Luz |
| 18 Oct 2023Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Hercílio Luz2-0Barra |
| 11 Feb 2023Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Hercílio Luz1-0Barra |
| 16 Feb 2022Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Barra1-0Hercílio Luz |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.08 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.92 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hercílio Luz at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Barra at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.24 | 3.73, which imply roughly 53.8% for a Hercílio Luz win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Hercílio Luz averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Barra averaged 2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Hercílio Luz or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.24 | 3.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.77 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.15 | 4.23 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.45 | 3.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.30 | 15.8 | 28.5 |
| HT X | 5.55 | 5.75 | 7.70 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 5.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 10.4 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.51 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.5 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.69 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.59 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |