Hercílio Luz vs
Blumenau• Copa Santa Catarina, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 18:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.71 | 3.70 | 4.70 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 3.54 | 4.66 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.45 | 4.35 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.60 | 10.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.60 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 3.54 | 4.55 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 3.43 | 4.37 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 3.70 | 4.70 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.66 | 3.52 | 4.54 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 23:40 UTC
Hercílio Luz
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Santa Catarina | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Blumenau | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Barra | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Figueirense | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Nação | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Marcílio Dias | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Joinville | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Metropolitano | 4-2 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Nação | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Jul | H | Caravaggio | 0-0 | D |
Blumenau
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 24 Oct | A | Hercílio Luz | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Nação | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Marcílio Dias | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Metropolitano | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Barra | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Joinville | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Santa Catarina | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Jaraguá | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Jul | H | Nação | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Jul | A | Guarani de Palhoça | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:1 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Hercílio Luz
| 12 Jul 2026Catarinense - 2 | Catarinense - 2 | Blumenau0-2Hercílio Luz |
| 13 May 2026Catarinense - 2 | Catarinense - 2 | Hercílio Luz0-1Blumenau |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.87 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hercílio Luz at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Blumenau at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.66 | 3.52 | 4.54, which imply roughly 60.2% for a Hercílio Luz win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Hercílio Luz averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Blumenau averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hercílio Luz or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.52 | 4.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.04 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.18 | 4.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 2.52 | 4.47 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.57 | 16.0 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 4.52 | 5.57 | 9.92 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 16.3 | 7.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 9.40 | 2.82 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.03 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.35 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.68 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| -0.75 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.49 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.88 | 1.90 |
Next Copa Santa Catarina matches
| 7 Nov | Joinville – Hercílio Luz |
Latest Copa Santa Catarina results
| 1 Nov | Marcílio Dias 2-2 Barra |
| 31 Oct | Blumenau 3-2 Figueirense |
| 24 Oct | Figueirense 1-0 Joinville |
| 23 Oct | Barra 3-0 Santa Catarina |
| 18 Oct | Nação 0-1 Blumenau |
| 17 Oct | Hercílio Luz 2-0 Barra |