Zabbar St. Patrick vs
Mosta• Premier League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 13:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.34 | 3.35 | 2.85 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.30 | 3.28 | 2.90 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 3.32 | 2.79 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 3.32 | 2.72 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.27 | 3.33 | 2.76 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 19:30 UTC
Zabbar St. Patrick
3W 2D 5L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 26 Oct | A | Floriana | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Sliema Wanderers | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Balzan FC | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Marsaxlokk | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Birkirkara | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Gzira United | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Hamrun Spartans | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Hibernians | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Birzebbuga | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Valletta FC | 2-4 | L |
Mosta
3W 5D 2L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 26 Oct | H | Hibernians | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Valletta FC | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Floriana | 3-3 | D |
| 14 Oct | A | Gzira United | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Birzebbuga | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Sliema Wanderers | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Birkirkara | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Balzan FC | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Hamrun Spartans | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 14:15 · last 7: 2W 2D 3L for Zabbar St. Patrick
| 15 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | Mosta2-1Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 7 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Zabbar St. Patrick5-3Mosta |
| 12 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | Mosta1-1Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 24 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Mosta1-1Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 29 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Zabbar St. Patrick1-2Mosta |
| 27 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Mosta4-2Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 31 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Mosta2-3Zabbar St. Patrick |
Premier League tablePremier Division: First stage - Mainupdated 31 Oct 21:50 UTC
In the Premier League table, Zabbar St. Patrick sit 8th with 14 points from 11 games, while Mosta are 9th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valletta FC | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22:9 | +13 | 22 |
| 2 | Marsaxlokk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 17 |
| 3 | Sliema Wanderers | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 17 |
| 4 | Floriana | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22:14 | +8 | 16 |
| 5 | Hamrun Spartans | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Hibernians | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 16 |
| 7 | Birkirkara | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Mosta | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 14 |
| 10 | Balzan FC | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Birzebbuga | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 | 6 |
| 12 | Gzira United | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9:21 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 1.99 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.96 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Zabbar St. Patrick at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mosta at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.27 | 3.33 | 2.76, which imply roughly 30% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Zabbar St. Patrick are 8th (14 pts, 17-16 goals), Mosta 9th (14 pts, 15-20).
Over their last five matches, Zabbar St. Patrick averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Mosta averaged 1.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Mosta.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 3.33 | 2.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.54 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.19 | 3.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.47 | 3.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.72 | 14.5 | 27.3 |
| HT X | 5.77 | 5.37 | 6.60 |
| HT 2 | 24.7 | 14.5 | 4.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 11.8 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.54 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.03 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.10 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.26 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.28 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.82 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.38 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.72 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| 10 | 2.02 | 1.78 |
Next Premier League matches
| 1 Nov | Floriana – Valletta FC |
| 1 Nov | Gzira United – Marsaxlokk |
Latest Premier League results
| 31 Oct | Balzan FC 1-2 Hibernians |
| 31 Oct | Sliema Wanderers 1-1 Hamrun Spartans |
| 31 Oct | Birkirkara 2-2 Birzebbuga |
| 26 Oct | Mosta 2-2 Hibernians |
| 26 Oct | Floriana 1-2 Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 25 Oct | Gzira United 2-2 Birzebbuga |