Floriana vs
Valletta FC• Premier League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.20 | 3.15 | 2.21 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 3.05 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.22 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.16 | 3.14 | 2.11 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 3.14 | 2.09 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.22 | 3.50 | 2.21 | 4.9% |
| Average | 3.08 | 3.18 | 2.16 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 03:01 UTC
Floriana
3W 4D 3L · goals 19:16 · per match 1.9 for, 1.6 against
| 26 Oct | H | Zabbar St. Patrick | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Birkirkara | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Mosta | 3-3 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Balzan FC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Hibernians | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Marsaxlokk | 2-5 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Valletta FC | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Gzira United | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Hamrun Spartans | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Sliema Wanderers | 2-0 | W |
Valletta FC
7W 1D 2L · goals 20:7 · per match 2.0 for, 0.7 against
| 25 Oct | H | Hamrun Spartans | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Mosta | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Sliema Wanderers | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Birkirkara | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Birzebbuga | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Balzan FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Floriana | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Hibernians | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Marsaxlokk | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Gzira United | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 23:11 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Floriana
| 7 Sep 2026Super Cup | Super Cup | Floriana0-2Valletta FC |
| 9 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Valletta FC0-0Floriana |
| 18 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | Floriana2-0Valletta FC |
| 4 Feb 2026Premier League | Premier League | Valletta FC0-0Floriana |
| 10 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Floriana0-0Valletta FC |
| 16 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | Floriana0-2Valletta FC |
| 6 Apr 2024Premier League | Premier League | Valletta FC0-2Floriana |
| 3 Dec 2023Premier League | Premier League | Floriana1-0Valletta FC |
| 29 Jan 2023Premier League | Premier League | Valletta FC0-0Floriana |
| 10 Sep 2022Premier League | Premier League | Floriana1-0Valletta FC |
Premier League tablePremier Division: First stage - Mainupdated 31 Oct 21:50 UTC
In the Premier League table, Floriana sit 4th with 16 points from 10 games, while Valletta FC are 1st with 22 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valletta FC | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22:9 | +13 | 22 |
| 2 | Marsaxlokk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 17 |
| 3 | Sliema Wanderers | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 17 |
| 4 | Floriana | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22:14 | +8 | 16 |
| 5 | Hamrun Spartans | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Hibernians | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 16 |
| 7 | Birkirkara | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Mosta | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 14 |
| 10 | Balzan FC | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Birzebbuga | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 | 6 |
| 12 | Gzira United | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9:21 | -12 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 1.70 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.69 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.91 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.87 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Floriana at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Valletta FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.08 | 3.18 | 2.16, which imply roughly 31.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Floriana are 4th (16 pts, 22-14 goals), Valletta FC 1st (22 pts, 22-9).
Over their last five matches, Floriana averaged 2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Valletta FC averaged 2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Valletta FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 3.18 | 2.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.31 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.17 | 1.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.71 | 2.07 | 2.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 2.32 | 2.53 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.01 | 15.3 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 6.98 | 4.89 | 5.35 |
| HT 2 | 31.5 | 14.6 | 3.54 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 8.15 | 1.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.98 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.62 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.13 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.99 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.46 | 2.49 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.45 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.65 | 1.23 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 4.13 |
| +1.75 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Next Premier League matches
| 1 Nov | Gzira United – Marsaxlokk |