FC Urartu vs
Ararat• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 14:03 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.40 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 4.10 | 5.44 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 3.96 | 5.82 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 3.95 | 4.90 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 3.96 | 5.55 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 1.46 | 3.76 | 5.03 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.82 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.49 | 3.98 | 5.36 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:20 UTC
FC Urartu
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Ararat | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Gandzasar | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Noah | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | BKMA | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Alashkert | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Shirak | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | H | Syunik | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Ararat-Armenia | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Jul | H | Syunik | 1-1 | D |
Ararat
3W 1D 6L · goals 8:19 · per match 0.8 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | FC Urartu | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Ararat-Armenia | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Syunik | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Gandzasar | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Ararat-Armenia | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | FC Noah | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | BKMA | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Sardarapat | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Aug | A | Alashkert | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
59 meetings · goals 91:46 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for FC Urartu
| 10 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Ararat0-1FC Urartu |
| 1 Apr 2026Cup | Cup | FC Urartu2-3Ararat |
| 3 Mar 2026Cup | Cup | Ararat0-3FC Urartu |
| 3 Nov 2025Premier League | Premier League | Ararat0-1FC Urartu |
| 19 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu6-0Ararat |
| 24 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | Ararat2-4FC Urartu |
| 26 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu1-0Ararat |
| 6 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Ararat0-1FC Urartu |
| 24 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu1-1Ararat |
| 3 Apr 2024Premier League | Premier League | Ararat0-0FC Urartu |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Premier League table, FC Urartu sit 5th with 15 points from 10 games, while Ararat are 8th with 11 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 19 |
| 5 | FC Urartu | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Sardarapat | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Shirak | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Ararat | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:26 | -18 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:22 | -16 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.11 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.07 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.06 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.92 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Urartu at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ararat at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 3.98 | 5.36, which imply roughly 67.1% for a FC Urartu win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: FC Urartu are 5th (15 pts, 19-14 goals), Ararat 8th (11 pts, 9-16).
Over their last five matches, FC Urartu averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Ararat averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Urartu or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 3.98 | 5.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.32 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 3.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.33 | 5.34 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 13.0 | 2.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.70 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.26 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| -1.5 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| -1.25 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| -1 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| -0.75 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| -0.5 | 1.52 | 2.43 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.53 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.34 | 2.97 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 9 | 1.73 | 1.94 |
| 9.5 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 10 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 10.5 | 2.73 | 1.38 |
Next Premier League matches
| 18 Oct | BKMA – Ararat-Armenia |
| 18 Oct | FC Noah – Pyunik Yerevan |
Latest Premier League results
| 17 Oct | Ararat 1-1 Shirak |
| 17 Oct | FC Urartu 5-2 Van |
| 16 Oct | Gandzasar 1-2 Sardarapat |
| 16 Oct | Alashkert 5-1 Syunik |
| 12 Oct | Pyunik Yerevan 5-0 BKMA |
| 12 Oct | Syunik 2-0 Shirak |