Pyunik Yerevan vs
BKMA• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.21 | 6.20 | 10.0 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | 6.00 | 10.2 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.50 | 12.0 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.18 | 6.00 | 11.5 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 1.18 | 6.00 | 11.0 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 1.22 | 5.50 | 9.25 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.14 | 6.10 | 12.0 | 12.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 6.10 | 12.0 | 12.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 6.20 | 12.0 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.19 | 5.82 | 10.8 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 08:40 UTC
Pyunik Yerevan
6W 4D 0L · goals 23:8 · per match 2.3 for, 0.8 against
| 12 Oct | H | BKMA | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Alashkert | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Shirak | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Sardarapat | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Syunik | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Ararat-Armenia | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Ararat | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Van | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | FC Urartu | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Jul | H | Debreceni VSC | 0-0 | D |
BKMA
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 12 Oct | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Sardarapat | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Van | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Urartu | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Gandzasar | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | FC Noah | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Ararat | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Alashkert | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Shirak | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Jul | A | Sioni | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 45:13 · last 10: 9W 0D 1L for Pyunik Yerevan
| 9 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan2-0BKMA |
| 2 Nov 2025Premier League | Premier League | BKMA1-2Pyunik Yerevan |
| 20 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan2-1BKMA |
| 4 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan1-2BKMA |
| 21 Mar 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | BKMA1-2Pyunik Yerevan |
| 23 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | BKMA1-2Pyunik Yerevan |
| 20 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan4-1BKMA |
| 14 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | BKMA0-3Pyunik Yerevan |
| 16 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan3-1BKMA |
| 6 Nov 2023Premier League | Premier League | BKMA1-4Pyunik Yerevan |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Premier League table, Pyunik Yerevan sit 2nd with 21 points from 9 games, while BKMA are 9th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 19 |
| 5 | FC Urartu | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Sardarapat | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Shirak | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Ararat | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:26 | -18 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:22 | -16 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.22 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.06 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.36 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.66 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.64 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.66 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pyunik Yerevan at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and BKMA at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.19 | 5.82 | 10.83, which imply roughly 84% for a Pyunik Yerevan win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Pyunik Yerevan are 2nd (21 pts, 23-8 goals), BKMA 9th (8 pts, 8-15).
Over their last five matches, Pyunik Yerevan averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; BKMA averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Pyunik Yerevan.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 5.82 | 10.8 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.80 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 7.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.72 | 8.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 17.4 | 4.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.36 |
| 3.5 | 2.17 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.83 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.37 | 1.04 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.09 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.66 |
| 3.75 | 2.48 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.29 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| -2.25 | 2.20 | 1.53 |
| -2 | 1.98 | 1.66 |
| -1.75 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| -1.5 | 1.60 | 2.09 |
| -1.25 | 1.45 | 2.51 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 7.80 | 1.05 |
| -3.75 | 5.53 | 1.11 |
| -3.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -3.25 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
| -3 | 3.76 | 1.22 |
| -2.75 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 1.28 | 3.24 |
| -0.75 | 1.23 | 3.64 |
| -0.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.11 | 5.62 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 8.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 8.5 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 9.5 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 10 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| 10.5 | 2.94 | 1.33 |
Next Premier League matches
| 18 Oct | BKMA – Ararat-Armenia |
| 18 Oct | FC Noah – Pyunik Yerevan |
Latest Premier League results
| 17 Oct | Ararat 1-1 Shirak |
| 17 Oct | FC Urartu 5-2 Van |
| 16 Oct | Gandzasar 1-2 Sardarapat |
| 16 Oct | Alashkert 5-1 Syunik |
| 12 Oct | Syunik 2-0 Shirak |
| 11 Oct | FC Urartu 2-2 Ararat |