Gandzasar vs
Sardarapat• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.82 | 3.68 | 2.15 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.82 | 3.46 | 2.15 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 11.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.75 | 3.46 | 2.13 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 3.68 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.83 | 3.48 | 2.13 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:01 UTC
Gandzasar
1W 0D 9L · goals 8:24 · per match 0.8 for, 2.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Van | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | FC Urartu | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Ararat | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | FC Noah | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | BKMA | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Alashkert | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Shirak | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Syunik | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Ararat-Armenia | 3-4 | L |
| 11 Jul | A | BKMA | 0-2 | L |
Sardarapat
3W 4D 3L · goals 16:18 · per match 1.6 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | FC Noah | 1-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | BKMA | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Alashkert | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 2-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Shirak | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Syunik | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Syunik | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Ararat-Armenia | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Aug | A | Ararat | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Van | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:0 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Gandzasar
| 25 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Sardarapat0-0Gandzasar |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Premier League table, Gandzasar sit 12th with 3 points from 9 games, while Sardarapat are 6th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 19 |
| 5 | FC Urartu | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Sardarapat | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 7 | Shirak | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Ararat | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 10 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6:21 | -15 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:22 | -16 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8:22 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.04 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.97 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.17 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.10 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gandzasar at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sardarapat at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.83 | 3.48 | 2.13, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Gandzasar are 12th (3 pts, 8-22 goals), Sardarapat 6th (12 pts, 15-17).
Over their last five matches, Gandzasar averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Sardarapat averaged 1 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sardarapat.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 3.48 | 2.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.33 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.41 | 2.24 | 2.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.49 | 2.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.50 | 14.5 | 24.3 |
| HT X | 6.90 | 5.77 | 5.53 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 14.3 | 3.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 13.0 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.24 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.41 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.77 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.06 | 1.63 |
| +0.25 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.72 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.68 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.28 | 3.22 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.80 |