FC Noah vs
Pyunik Yerevan• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 13:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 3.43 | 3.94 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.34 | 3.80 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 3.34 | 3.70 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.43 | 4.00 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.86 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 08:40 UTC
FC Noah
8W 1D 1L · goals 26:10 · per match 2.6 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Sardarapat | 5-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Dinamo Batumi | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Van | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Urartu | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Gandzasar | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Ararat | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | BKMA | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Alashkert | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | A | FC Sion | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Shirak | 4-3 | W |
Pyunik Yerevan
6W 4D 0L · goals 23:8 · per match 2.3 for, 0.8 against
| 12 Oct | H | BKMA | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Alashkert | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Shirak | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Sardarapat | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Syunik | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Ararat-Armenia | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Ararat | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Van | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | FC Urartu | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Jul | H | Debreceni VSC | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 27:42 · last 10: 5W 4D 1L for FC Noah
| 23 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan0-0FC Noah |
| 3 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah0-0Pyunik Yerevan |
| 1 Apr 2026Cup | Cup | FC Noah2-2Pyunik Yerevan |
| 5 Mar 2026Cup | Cup | Pyunik Yerevan1-2FC Noah |
| 14 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah3-1Pyunik Yerevan |
| 9 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah2-1Pyunik Yerevan |
| 24 Nov 2024Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan1-3FC Noah |
| 24 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah2-0Pyunik Yerevan |
| 21 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan3-0FC Noah |
| 31 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah1-1Pyunik Yerevan |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, FC Noah sit 1st with 27 points from 9 games, while Pyunik Yerevan are 3rd with 21 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 23 |
| 3 | Pyunik Yerevan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 | 21 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 19 |
| 5 | FC Urartu | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Sardarapat | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Shirak | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Ararat | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | BKMA | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:16 | -8 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:26 | -18 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:22 | -16 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.86 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 1.64 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.86 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.79 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 1.73 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.88 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Noah at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Pyunik Yerevan at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.86, which imply roughly 54.9% for a FC Noah win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: FC Noah are 1st (27 pts, 26-6 goals), Pyunik Yerevan 3rd (21 pts, 23-8).
Over their last five matches, FC Noah averaged 3.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Pyunik Yerevan averaged 2.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Noah or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 2.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.15 | 4.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.41 | 3.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.83 | 15.5 | 34.7 |
| HT X | 4.68 | 5.23 | 8.50 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 15.7 | 6.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 9.10 | 2.52 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.07 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.01 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.43 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.40 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 1.55 | 2.13 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.83 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 10 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
Latest Premier League results
| 18 Oct | BKMA 0-1 Ararat-Armenia |
| 17 Oct | Ararat 1-1 Shirak |
| 17 Oct | FC Urartu 5-2 Van |
| 16 Oct | Gandzasar 1-2 Sardarapat |
| 16 Oct | Alashkert 5-1 Syunik |
| 12 Oct | Pyunik Yerevan 5-0 BKMA |