Alashkert vs
Syunik• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 09:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.22 | 5.50 | 11.0 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 5.75 | 11.0 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | 6.15 | 9.14 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.17 | 6.00 | 11.4 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 6.00 | 10.8 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 6.15 | 11.4 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.20 | 5.86 | 10.1 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 08:50 UTC
Alashkert
4W 4D 2L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Ararat-Armenia | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sardarapat | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Van | 4-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | FC Urartu | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Gandzasar | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | FC Noah | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Aug | H | BKMA | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Aug | H | Ararat | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Jul | A | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0-3 | L |
Syunik
1W 3D 6L · goals 6:18 · per match 0.6 for, 1.8 against
| 12 Oct | H | Shirak | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ararat | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Ararat-Armenia | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Sardarapat | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Sardarapat | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Aug | A | Van | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Aug | A | FC Urartu | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Gandzasar | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | FC Noah | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Alashkert and Syunik on record.
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 16 Oct 19:11 UTC
In the Premier League table, Alashkert sit 4th with 19 points from 10 games, while Syunik are 11th with 5 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 19 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | FC Urartu | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Shirak | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Ararat | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 10 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6:21 | -15 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:22 | -16 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.35 | 2.95 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.78 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 2.00 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.84 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Alashkert at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Syunik at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.20 | 5.91 | 10.04, which imply roughly 83.3% for a Alashkert win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Alashkert are 4th (19 pts, 24-8 goals), Syunik 11th (5 pts, 6-22).
Over their last five matches, Alashkert averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Syunik averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Alashkert.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 5.86 | 10.1 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.76 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.06 | 6.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.82 | 8.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 3.41 | 8.02 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.62 | 21.7 | 51.3 |
| HT X | 4.08 | 9.73 | 21.0 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 23.7 | 18.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 21.5 | 3.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.78 |
| 3.5 | 1.92 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.42 | 2.40 |
| 3 | 1.53 | 2.15 |
| 3.25 | 1.74 | 1.86 |
| 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.53 |
| 4 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| -2.25 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| -2 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| -1.75 | 1.73 | 1.91 |
| -1.5 | 1.57 | 2.07 |
| -1.25 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -4 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -3.75 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -3.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -3.25 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| -3 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -2.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| -0.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| -0.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 8.50 |