Ararat vs
Shirak• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:37 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.70 | 3.12 | 2.49 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.65 | 3.12 | 2.35 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.65 | 3.12 | 2.35 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.67 | 3.12 | 2.41 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:20 UTC
Ararat
3W 1D 6L · goals 8:19 · per match 0.8 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | FC Urartu | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Ararat-Armenia | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Syunik | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Gandzasar | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Ararat-Armenia | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | FC Noah | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | BKMA | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Sardarapat | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Aug | A | Alashkert | 0-3 | L |
Shirak
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 12 Oct | A | Syunik | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ararat-Armenia | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Sardarapat | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Van | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | FC Urartu | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Gandzasar | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | FC Noah | 3-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | BKMA | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Jul | H | Andranik | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
57 meetings · goals 59:96 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Ararat
| 1 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Shirak0-2Ararat |
| 31 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ararat1-0Shirak |
| 9 Nov 2025Premier League | Premier League | Ararat0-0Shirak |
| 12 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | Shirak4-2Ararat |
| 8 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Shirak1-3Ararat |
| 4 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Ararat1-2Shirak |
| 25 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ararat1-1Shirak |
| 17 Aug 2024Premier League | Premier League | Ararat1-2Shirak |
| 15 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | Shirak0-1Ararat |
| 15 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Ararat2-0Shirak |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Premier League table, Ararat sit 8th with 11 points from 10 games, while Shirak are 7th with 11 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 19 |
| 5 | FC Urartu | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Sardarapat | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Shirak | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Ararat | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:26 | -18 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:22 | -16 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 1.75 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.59 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.71 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.89 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ararat at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Shirak at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.66 | 3.12 | 2.43, which imply roughly 37.6% for a Ararat win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Ararat are 8th (11 pts, 9-16 goals), Shirak 7th (11 pts, 12-13).
Over their last five matches, Ararat averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Shirak averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ararat or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 3.12 | 2.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.38 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 2.07 | 2.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 2.34 | 2.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.38 | 14.5 | 28.7 |
| HT X | 6.33 | 5.00 | 5.80 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 14.5 | 3.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 8.85 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.07 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.64 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.69 | 1.93 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.61 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.66 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.22 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 1.93 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.62 | 2.00 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.53 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.35 |