FC Urartu vs
Van• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:37 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 4.15 | 5.49 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.09 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 4.00 | 5.80 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.09 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.48 | 4.07 | 5.53 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:20 UTC
FC Urartu
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Ararat | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Gandzasar | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Noah | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | BKMA | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Alashkert | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Shirak | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | H | Syunik | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Ararat-Armenia | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Jul | H | Syunik | 1-1 | D |
Van
2W 1D 7L · goals 6:23 · per match 0.6 for, 2.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Gandzasar | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FC Noah | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | BKMA | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Alashkert | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Shirak | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Syunik | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Ararat-Armenia | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 0-3 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Sardarapat | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Jul | A | FC Noah | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 44:18 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for FC Urartu
| 26 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu2-0Van |
| 10 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | Van1-2FC Urartu |
| 28 Oct 2025Cup | Cup | FC Urartu4-0Van |
| 15 Aug 2025Premier League | Premier League | Van0-2FC Urartu |
| 28 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu0-2Van |
| 11 Nov 2024Premier League | Premier League | Van3-1FC Urartu |
| 16 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu3-1Van |
| 20 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | Van1-1FC Urartu |
| 30 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu1-1Van |
| 12 Nov 2023Premier League | Premier League | Van2-2FC Urartu |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 15:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, FC Urartu sit 5th with 15 points from 10 games, while Van are 10th with 7 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23:8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 19 |
| 5 | FC Urartu | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 15 |
| 6 | Sardarapat | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Shirak | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Ararat | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:26 | -18 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:22 | -16 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9:24 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.11 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.82 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.11 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.03 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.85 | 12.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Urartu at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Van at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.29 | 6.20, which imply roughly 70.9% for a FC Urartu win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: FC Urartu are 5th (15 pts, 19-14 goals), Van 10th (7 pts, 8-26).
Over their last five matches, FC Urartu averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Van averaged 0.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Urartu or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 4.07 | 5.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.34 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 3.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.29 | 5.60 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 2.74 | 5.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.14 | 17.8 | 48.0 |
| HT X | 4.20 | 6.40 | 12.2 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 18.3 | 9.98 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 13.6 | 2.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 8.85 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
| -1.5 | 2.26 | 1.59 |
| -1.25 | 2.01 | 1.61 |
| -1 | 1.77 | 1.86 |
| -0.75 | 1.56 | 2.11 |
| -0.5 | 1.48 | 2.51 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 1.30 | 3.05 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Latest Premier League results
| 18 Oct | BKMA 0-1 Ararat-Armenia |
| 17 Oct | Ararat 1-1 Shirak |
| 16 Oct | Gandzasar 1-2 Sardarapat |
| 16 Oct | Alashkert 5-1 Syunik |
| 12 Oct | Pyunik Yerevan 5-0 BKMA |
| 12 Oct | Syunik 2-0 Shirak |