Enisey vs
FC Sochi• First League, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 05:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.74 | 3.67 | 1.97 | 4.7% |
| Pinnacle | 3.75 | 3.76 | 1.94 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 3.45 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.60 | 3.54 | 1.90 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.75 | 3.76 | 1.98 | 3.8% |
| Average | 3.64 | 3.62 | 1.95 | 6.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Enisey
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:22 · per match 0.9 for, 2.2 against
| 4 Nov | H | Nizhny Novgorod | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Oct | A | Leningradets | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Ska-khabarovsk | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Torpedo Moskva | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | Kaluga | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Nizhny Novgorod | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Chelyabinsk | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Arsenal Tula | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Rotor Volgograd | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Druzhba | 1-1 | D |
FC Sochi
6W 1D 3L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Ural | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Tekstilshchik | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Rotor Volgograd | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | FC UFA | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Ska-khabarovsk | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Veles | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Nizhny Novgorod | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Chelyabinsk | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | KAMAZ | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 7:10 · last 5: 2W 0D 3L for Enisey
| 31 Mar 2025First League | First League | FC Sochi2-1Enisey |
| 18 Aug 2024First League | First League | Enisey1-0FC Sochi |
| 10 Jul 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | PFC Sochi5-2Enisey |
| 12 May 2018First League | First League | Enisey2-1PFC Sochi |
| 8 Jul 2017First League | First League | PFC Sochi2-1Enisey |
First League tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 15:11 UTC
In the First League table, Enisey sit 14th with 17 points from 17 games, while FC Sochi are 4th with 32 points from 17.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 48:15 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 | Ural | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 29:11 | +18 | 34 |
| 3 | Torpedo Moskva | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 29:13 | +16 | 32 |
| 4 | FC Sochi | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 32 |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22:16 | +6 | 28 |
| 6 | Veles | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21:20 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 22:18 | +4 | 26 |
| 8 | FC UFA | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22:25 | -3 | 22 |
| 10 | Chelyabinsk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 11 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23:18 | +5 | 20 |
| 12 | Arsenal Tula | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20:35 | -15 | 19 |
| 13 | Leningradets | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15:26 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | Enisey | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19:33 | -14 | 17 |
| 15 | Ska-khabarovsk | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 23:28 | -5 | 16 |
| 16 | KAMAZ | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20:28 | -8 | 14 |
| 17 | FK Neftekhimik | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11:25 | -14 | 13 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.90 | 4.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.90 | 4.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.90 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.88 | 5.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.98 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 1.98 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Enisey at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and FC Sochi at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.64 | 3.62 | 1.95, which imply roughly 27.6% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the First League table: Enisey are 14th (17 pts, 19-33 goals), FC Sochi 4th (32 pts, 26-20).
Over their last five matches, Enisey averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; FC Sochi averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Sochi.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Enisey
Coach: A. Tikhonov
Goalkeeper
- 23S. Antipin
Defence
- 33A. Maslovskiy
- 22A. Gyurdzhan
Midfield
- 7A. Chukanov
- 25N. Shershov
- 81R. Pechura
- 90A. Lomakin
- 17D. Kokoev
- 8A. Kanaplin
Attack
- 87A. Mazurin
- 27L. Ratković
Substitutes (7)
- 10A. Əliyev
- 62V. Kravtsov
- 36V. Lutashev
- 77R. Ogienko
- 75A. Okladnikov
- 1M. Oparin
- 39A. Sorokin
FC Sochi
Coach: Igor Osinjkin
Goalkeeper
- 51T. Mitrov
Defence
- 13I. Kalinin
- 28R. Magal
- 17A. Makarchuk
- 3A. Soldatenkov
- 44N. Stojić
- 27K. Zaika
Midfield
- 8M. Ignatov
- 6M. Kuzmin
- 5A. Osipov
Attack
- 11P. Meleshin
Substitutes (10)
- 33Marcelo Alves
- 66A. Metsiev
- 60M. Nosaty
- 97R. Pasevich
- 7R. Şeydayev
- 85D. Silev
- 22O. Kozhemyakin
- 9Z. Fedorov
- 59R. Bart
- 29R. Ezhov
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.64 | 3.62 | 1.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.25 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.27 | 2.19 | 2.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.78 | 2.47 | 2.26 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.05 | 15.1 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 8.30 | 5.35 | 4.85 |
| HT 2 | 38.0 | 15.0 | 2.86 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 12.0 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.19 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.6 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 10.3 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.66 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.67 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.14 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.58 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.91 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 11.6 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.13 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
| +0.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| +0.5 | 1.91 | 1.94 |
| +0.75 | 1.63 | 2.19 |
| +1 | 1.42 | 2.74 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.98 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 7.55 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 7.06 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 3.69 | 1.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.32 | 3.13 |
| +1.5 | 1.26 | 3.52 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.45 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 6.48 |
| +2.25 | 1.05 | 6.87 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.27 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.24 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.69 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 7.23 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.52 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.08 |
| 9.25 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 9.75 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| 10.25 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 10.75 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 11.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.63 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.99 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
Next First League matches
| 8 Nov | Spartak Kostroma – Nizhny Novgorod |
| 9 Nov | Veles – KAMAZ |