Torpedo Moskva vs
FK Neftekhimik• First League, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 4.79 | 9.00 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 4.86 | 9.19 | 5.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 7.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.37 | 4.86 | 9.19 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.36 | 4.66 | 8.67 | 6.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Torpedo Moskva
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | KAMAZ | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Rotor Volgograd | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Enisey | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Leningradets | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Torpedo Zhodino | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | FC UFA | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Veles | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Nizhny Novgorod | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Tekstilshchik | 4-1 | W |
FK Neftekhimik
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Ska-khabarovsk | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Leningradets | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | KAMAZ | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Chelyabinsk | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Ural | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Spartak Kostroma | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Chertanovo Moscow | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Enisey | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | FC UFA | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Rotor Volgograd | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 19:9 · last 10: 6W 3D 1L for Torpedo Moskva
| 16 Mar 2026First League | First League | Torpedo Moskva3-0FK Neftekhimik |
| 27 Jul 2025First League | First League | FK Neftekhimik0-0Torpedo Moskva |
| 15 Mar 2025First League | First League | FK Neftekhimik0-1Torpedo Moskva |
| 17 Aug 2024First League | First League | Torpedo Moskva2-1FK Neftekhimik |
| 12 Nov 2023First League | First League | FK Neftekhimik0-0Torpedo Moskva |
| 21 Aug 2023First League | First League | Torpedo Moskva2-1FK Neftekhimik |
| 30 Jun 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Torpedo Moskva1-2FK Neftekhimik |
| 2 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Torpedo Moskva0-0FK Neftekhimik |
| 24 Jun 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FK Neftekhimik1-2Torpedo Moskva |
| 10 Apr 2022First League | First League | FK Neftekhimik0-1Torpedo Moskva |
First League tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 10:40 UTC
In the First League table, Torpedo Moskva sit 2nd with 32 points from 17 games, while FK Neftekhimik are 17th with 13 points from 17.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 48:15 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 | Torpedo Moskva | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 29:13 | +16 | 32 |
| 3 | FC Sochi | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 32 |
| 4 | Ural | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27:11 | +16 | 31 |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22:16 | +6 | 28 |
| 6 | Veles | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21:20 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 22:18 | +4 | 26 |
| 8 | FC UFA | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22:23 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Chelyabinsk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 11 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23:18 | +5 | 20 |
| 12 | Arsenal Tula | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20:35 | -15 | 19 |
| 13 | Leningradets | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15:26 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | Enisey | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19:33 | -14 | 17 |
| 15 | Ska-khabarovsk | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 23:28 | -5 | 16 |
| 16 | KAMAZ | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20:28 | -8 | 14 |
| 17 | FK Neftekhimik | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11:25 | -14 | 13 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.84 | 4.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.85 | 4.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.80 | 7.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.83 | 5.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 1.56 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 1.54 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.28 | 1.56 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.28 | 1.55 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Torpedo Moskva at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and FK Neftekhimik at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 4.74 | 8.85, which imply roughly 74.1% for a Torpedo Moskva win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the First League table: Torpedo Moskva are 2nd (32 pts, 29-13 goals), FK Neftekhimik 17th (13 pts, 11-25).
Over their last five matches, Torpedo Moskva averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; FK Neftekhimik averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Torpedo Moskva or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Torpedo Moskva
Coach: V. Vashkevich
Goalkeeper
- 25R. Soldatenko
Defence
- 99G. Shevchenko
- 22E. Parkhomenko
- 44D. Kornyushin
- 4S. Borodin
Midfield
- 24A. Pogosov
- 97M. Ćurić
Attack
- 7A. Yushin
- 20J. Okoronkwo
- 9S. Oganesyan
- 79A. Kashtanov
Substitutes (12)
- 8U. Ajibona
- 10D. Tsypchenko
- 90B. Roganović
- 11R. Apekov
- 17I. Berkovskiy
- 84V. Churilov
- 21A. Galoyan
- 3A. Ivankov
- 58D. Ladokha
- 48S. Mokrousov
- 5V. Moskvichev
- 27A. Orekhov
FK Neftekhimik
Coach: R. Evdokimov
Goalkeeper
- 1A. Golubev
Defence
- 24A. Kakhidze
- 5M. Musalov
- 6N. Pechenkin
- 28P. Platonov
- 13S. Puzanov
Midfield
- 19L. Sharifullin
- 8D. Sukhomlinov
- 99A. Teshkin
- 96N. Vasilyev
Attack
- 14I. Mashukov
Substitutes (9)
- 12E. Mukba
- 9A. Kotik
- 22I. Khomukha
- 98A. Ismagilov
- 7S. Dzhamilov
- 15A. Bondar
- 38V. Aleynikov
- 11S. Abdullaev
- 85I. Pyatkin
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 4.66 | 8.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.02 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.28 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.34 | 8.08 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.71 | 7.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.88 | 21.0 | 60.5 |
| HT X | 3.74 | 6.20 | 17.5 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 22.0 | 16.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 8.60 | 4.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.35 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.11 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 11.6 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 8.07 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 7.48 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.31 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.86 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.54 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.06 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.71 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.01 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.46 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 3.14 | 1.33 |
| -1.75 | 2.48 | 1.52 |
| -1.5 | 2.13 | 1.71 |
| -1.25 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| -1 | 1.56 | 2.31 |
| -0.75 | 1.43 | 2.69 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.27 | 1.04 |
| -3.25 | 6.92 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 4.66 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.74 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.51 | 1.27 |
| -0.5 | 1.34 | 3.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.21 | 4.03 |
| 0 | 1.07 | 6.21 |
| +0.25 | 1.06 | 6.76 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 7.30 |
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.89 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 8.5 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 9.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 10.5 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 11.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.75 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 6.10 | 1.07 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.57 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 9 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 9.25 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 9.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10 | 2.21 | 1.61 |
| 10.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 10.75 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 11.25 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.36 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.55 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.57 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.90 | 1.02 |
Next First League matches
| 8 Nov | Rotor Volgograd – Leningradets |
| 8 Nov | Spartak Kostroma – Nizhny Novgorod |
| 9 Nov | Veles – KAMAZ |
Latest First League results
| 8 Nov | Ural 2-0 Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 8 Nov | Ska-khabarovsk 3-0 Tekstilshchik |
| 8 Nov | Enisey 3-0 FC Sochi |
| 7 Nov | Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 FC UFA |
| 7 Nov | Arsenal Tula 1-2 Chelyabinsk |
| 1 Nov | FC Sochi 0-2 Ural |