Veles vs
KAMAZ• First League, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 13:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.37 | 3.36 | 3.04 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.33 | 3.35 | 3.00 | 6.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.33 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 3.24 | 2.94 | 8.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.37 | 3.36 | 3.04 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.30 | 2.97 | 6.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:02 UTC
Veles
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against
| 30 Oct | H | Spartak Kostroma | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Ural | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Volga Ulyanovsk | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Torpedo Moskva | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | FC Sochi | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Murom | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | FC UFA | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Tekstilshchik | 1-0 | W |
KAMAZ
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Torpedo Moskva | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Arsenal Tula | 3-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | FK Neftekhimik | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Ska-khabarovsk | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Chelyabinsk | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Dinamo Kirov | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Ural | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Leningradets | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | FC Sochi | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:2 · last 4: 2W 2D 0L for Veles
| 15 Apr 2023First League | First League | KAMAZ0-2Veles |
| 25 Sep 2022First League | First League | Veles1-1KAMAZ |
| 10 Apr 2022First League | First League | KAMAZ1-3Veles |
| 29 Sep 2021First League | First League | Veles0-0KAMAZ |
First League tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 12:40 UTC
In the First League table, Veles sit 6th with 28 points from 17 games, while KAMAZ are 16th with 14 points from 16.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 48:15 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 | Ural | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 29:11 | +18 | 34 |
| 3 | Torpedo Moskva | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 29:13 | +16 | 32 |
| 4 | FC Sochi | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 32 |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22:16 | +6 | 28 |
| 6 | Veles | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21:20 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 22:18 | +4 | 26 |
| 8 | FC UFA | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22:25 | -3 | 22 |
| 10 | Chelyabinsk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 11 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23:18 | +5 | 20 |
| 12 | Arsenal Tula | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20:35 | -15 | 19 |
| 13 | Leningradets | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15:26 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | Enisey | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19:33 | -14 | 17 |
| 15 | Ska-khabarovsk | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 23:28 | -5 | 16 |
| 16 | KAMAZ | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20:28 | -8 | 14 |
| 17 | FK Neftekhimik | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11:25 | -14 | 13 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 1.68 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 1.67 | 5.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 1.64 | 7.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 1.68 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.19 | 1.66 | 5.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.84 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.82 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.84 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Veles at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and KAMAZ at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 3.29 | 2.96, which imply roughly 43.1% for a Veles win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Veles are 6th (28 pts, 21-20 goals), KAMAZ 16th (14 pts, 20-28).
Over their last five matches, Veles averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; KAMAZ averaged 2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Veles or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 3.30 | 2.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 2.03 | 3.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.30 | 3.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.60 | 15.1 | 38.0 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 4.65 | 6.65 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 15.1 | 4.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 8.60 | 2.18 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.91 |
| 2.5 | 2.19 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 8.38 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 11.6 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.85 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 7.08 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.57 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.53 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| 3.75 | 5.11 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 7.50 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 7.85 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.77 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.33 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.68 | 2.16 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.53 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.98 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.10 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 6.51 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 4.87 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.34 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.85 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.69 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.74 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.82 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 10.5 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| 11.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.45 |
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.44 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 7.75 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
| 8 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 8.75 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| 9.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.28 | 1.56 |
| 10.25 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 10.75 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 11 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 11.25 | 3.33 | 1.24 |
| 11.75 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.76 | 1.10 |
| 12.25 | 4.96 | 1.09 |
Next First League matches
| 8 Nov | Spartak Kostroma – Nizhny Novgorod |
Latest First League results
| 8 Nov | Ural 2-0 Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 8 Nov | Ska-khabarovsk 3-0 Tekstilshchik |
| 8 Nov | Enisey 3-0 FC Sochi |
| 7 Nov | Torpedo Moskva 1-0 FK Neftekhimik |
| 7 Nov | Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 FC UFA |
| 7 Nov | Arsenal Tula 1-2 Chelyabinsk |