Ural vs
Volga Ulyanovsk• First League, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 05:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 4.30 | 6.12 | 4.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 4.21 | 6.16 | 4.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.52 | 4.10 | 5.60 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.15 | 5.90 | 8.6% |
| SBO | 1.46 | 3.67 | 5.22 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 4.30 | 6.16 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 4.09 | 5.80 | 8.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Ural
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | FC Sochi | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Chelyabinsk | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Nizhny Novgorod | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Veles | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Spartak Kostroma | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FK Neftekhimik | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Luki-Energiya | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | KAMAZ | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Arsenal Tula | 2-2 | D |
Volga Ulyanovsk
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 5 Nov | H | Chertanovo Moscow | 5-1 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | Tekstilshchik | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Veles | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Ska-khabarovsk | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Murom | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Rotor Volgograd | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Veles | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Leningradets | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Spartak Kostroma | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | FC UFA | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 7:0 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Ural
| 29 Nov 2025First League | First League | Volga Ulyanovsk0-0Ural |
| 25 Aug 2025First League | First League | Ural4-0Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 16 Sep 2020Cup | Cup | Volga Ulyanovsk0-3Ural |
First League tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 10:40 UTC
In the First League table, Ural sit 4th with 31 points from 16 games, while Volga Ulyanovsk are 9th with 22 points from 17.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 48:15 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 | Torpedo Moskva | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 29:13 | +16 | 32 |
| 3 | FC Sochi | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 | 32 |
| 4 | Ural | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27:11 | +16 | 31 |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22:16 | +6 | 28 |
| 6 | Veles | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21:20 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 22:18 | +4 | 26 |
| 8 | FC UFA | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22:23 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Chelyabinsk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 11 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23:18 | +5 | 20 |
| 12 | Arsenal Tula | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 20:35 | -15 | 19 |
| 13 | Leningradets | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15:26 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | Enisey | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19:33 | -14 | 17 |
| 15 | Ska-khabarovsk | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 23:28 | -5 | 16 |
| 16 | KAMAZ | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20:28 | -8 | 14 |
| 17 | FK Neftekhimik | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11:25 | -14 | 13 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.97 | 4.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 2.02 | 4.8% |
| SBO | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.97 | 7.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 2.02 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.97 | 5.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.84 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ural at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Volga Ulyanovsk at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 4.09 | 5.80, which imply roughly 66.2% for a Ural win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Ural are 4th (31 pts, 27-11 goals), Volga Ulyanovsk 9th (22 pts, 22-23).
Over their last five matches, Ural averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Volga Ulyanovsk averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ural or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Ural
Coach: S. Yuran
Goalkeeper
- 57A. Selikhov
Defence
- 2S. Begić
- 15D. Tikhiy
- 24A. Korotkov
- 5V. Stezhko
Midfield
- 99B. Fourrier
- 59E. Kharin
- 22Léo Cordeiro
- 6F. Sungatulin
Attack
- 97I. Ishkov
- 10M. Sekulić
Substitutes (11)
- 19K. Bayramyan
- 11D. Bokov
- 37Vitaliy Bondarev
- 17V. Karapuzov
- 13M. Kaynov
- 86I. Kuznetsov
- 44V. Malkevich
- 18N. Morozov
- 35D. Prishchepa
- 43R. Shoronov
- 28I. Skoropupov
Volga Ulyanovsk
Coach: A. Grishchenko
Goalkeeper
- 1R. Shakerov
Defence
- 50A. Bykov
- 88M. Dziov
- 30A. Khabibullin
- 5D. Stepanov
Midfield
- 9K. Folmer
- 17I. Gershun
- 55Aleksandr Saplinov
- 10R. Shagiakhmetov
Attack
- 11A. Khashkulov
- 7A. Nikitin
Substitutes (9)
- 14V. Yakovlev
- 8Denis Rakhmanov
- 3O. Krasilnichenko
- 20K. Kovalev
- 99A. Kostin
- 15David kokoev
- 60I. Kasyanov
- 77L. Bagatelia
- 23E. Baburin
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.09 | 5.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.40 | 1.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.28 | 5.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.70 | 5.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.17 | 16.9 | 49.8 |
| HT X | 4.13 | 6.06 | 12.4 |
| HT 2 | 22.8 | 17.1 | 9.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 13.5 | 3.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 11.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.83 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.99 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.72 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.6 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 6.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.37 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.64 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.81 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 5.21 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 7.17 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.95 | 1.36 |
| -1.5 | 2.46 | 1.52 |
| -1.25 | 2.17 | 1.66 |
| -1 | 1.88 | 1.90 |
| -0.75 | 1.63 | 2.19 |
| -0.5 | 1.53 | 2.55 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.01 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.67 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 3.95 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 3.12 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.95 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.69 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 7.23 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9 | 1.68 | 2.08 |
| 9.25 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 9.75 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.18 | 1.62 |
| 10.25 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 10.75 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 11.25 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.73 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.59 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.63 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.98 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
Next First League matches
| 8 Nov | Rotor Volgograd – Leningradets |
| 8 Nov | Spartak Kostroma – Nizhny Novgorod |
| 9 Nov | Veles – KAMAZ |
Latest First League results
| 8 Nov | Ska-khabarovsk 3-0 Tekstilshchik |
| 8 Nov | Enisey 3-0 FC Sochi |
| 7 Nov | Torpedo Moskva 1-0 FK Neftekhimik |
| 7 Nov | Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-1 FC UFA |
| 7 Nov | Arsenal Tula 1-2 Chelyabinsk |
| 1 Nov | FC Sochi 0-2 Ural |