OddsFilter
Live

FC Porto vs Estoril• Primeira Liga, Portugal

#12.4:0.820:30Tomorrow · Estádio do Dragão, Porto0.6:1.6#18

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.22WHX7.241XB217.0BFRMargin at best1.7%Books9Markets82Rating82 · 18Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 05:16 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.207.2416.53.2%
Dafabet1.216.8015.04.0%
Betano1.226.2014.55.0%
Betfair1.176.5017.06.7%
Bet3651.186.5015.06.8%
William Hill1.225.8013.06.9%
Marathonbet1.186.2014.57.8%
BetVictor1.175.7515.09.5%
SBO1.175.329.6414.6%
Best of all books1.227.2417.01.7%
Average1.196.2614.56.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FC PortoEstoril
Last 10#1Table position#183.00Points per game0.229Form pts · last 512.4Goals for · last 50.60.8Goals against · last 51.680Attack rating2067Defence rating3394Form rating680H2H rating2095Goals model582Overall rating18

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 28 Oct 23:50 UTC

FC Porto

7W 0D 3L · goals 18:11 · per match 1.8 for, 1.1 against

28 OctHAcademico Viseu1-0W
24 OctAGIL Vicente1-0W
20 OctHPSV Eindhoven0-1L
14 OctAReal Betis2-3L
10 OctAMaritimo2-1W
2 OctADeportivo La Coruna3-1W
20 SepHBenfica3-1W
12 SepACasa Pia4-1W
8 SepHManchester City0-2L
4 SepHMoreirense2-1W

Estoril

0W 3D 7L · goals 6:16 · per match 0.6 for, 1.6 against

25 OctHMoreirense1-3L
18 OctASalgueiros1-1D
10 OctAAcademico Viseu1-2L
20 SepHCasa Pia1-2L
14 SepASC Braga0-1L
7 SepHArouca0-0D
31 AugABenfica1-2L
22 AugHRio Ave0-2L
16 AugANacional0-2L
7 AugHFamalicao1-1D

Head to head

17FC Porto wins
3draws
4Estoril wins

24 meetings · goals 52:21 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for FC Porto

12 Apr 2026Primeira LigaPrimeira LigaEstoril1-3FC Porto
30 Nov 2025Primeira LigaPrimeira LigaFC Porto1-0Estoril
30 Mar 2025Primeira LigaPrimeira LigaEstoril1-2FC Porto
3 Nov 2024Primeira LigaPrimeira LigaFC Porto4-0Estoril
30 Mar 2024Primeira LigaPrimeira LigaEstoril1-0FC Porto
9 Jan 2024Taça de PortugalTaça de PortugalEstoril0-4FC Porto
6 Dec 2023Taça da LigaTaça da LigaEstoril3-1FC Porto
3 Nov 2023Primeira LigaPrimeira LigaFC Porto0-1Estoril
10 Mar 2023Primeira LigaPrimeira LigaFC Porto3-2Estoril
17 Sep 2022Primeira LigaPrimeira LigaEstoril1-1FC Porto

Primeira Liga tablePrimeira Ligaupdated 30 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Primeira Liga table, FC Porto sit 1st with 27 points from 9 games, while Estoril are 18th with 2 points from 9.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1FC Porto990021:4+1727
2Benfica971126:8+1822
3Sporting CP953121:11+1018
4Santa Clara953113:6+718
5Arouca952212:7+517
6Academico Viseu952213:11+217
7GIL Vicente94238:7+114
8Alverca932413:13011
9SC Braga93249:11-211
10Moreirense932411:16-511
11Famalicao924314:11+310
12Estrela924314:17-310
13Vitória SC922510:1008
14Maritimo92259:19-108
15Nacional921610:18-87
16Casa Pia92165:17-127
17Rio Ave92168:21-137
18Estoril90275:15-102

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg179%1.19X15%6.2626%14.5

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.7% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Oct 00:0130 Oct 06:301 1.19X 6.262 14.5
11.22 → 1.19 -2.5%X6.17 → 6.26 +1.5%211.3 → 14.5 +28.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.762.172.9%
Betano1.722.154.7%
Bet3651.732.085.9%
SBO1.672.176.0%
Betfair1.672.156.4%
Marathonbet1.692.097.0%
BetVictor1.662.059.0%
Pinnacle1.642.0210.5%
Best of all books1.762.172.9%
Average1.692.116.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.631.476.1%
Betano2.571.476.9%
1xBet2.751.417.3%
Bet3652.751.407.8%
BetVictor2.551.448.7%
Marathonbet2.511.458.8%
William Hill2.601.409.9%
Best of all books2.751.474.4%
Average2.621.437.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FC Porto 50%Draw 50%Estoril 0%

The statistical model rates FC Porto at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Estoril at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.19 | 6.26 | 14.46, which imply roughly 84% for a FC Porto win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Primeira Liga table: FC Porto are 1st (27 pts, 21-4 goals), Estoril 18th (2 pts, 5-15).

Over their last five matches, FC Porto averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Estoril averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : FC Porto.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.196.2614.5

Double chance

1XX212
1.034.401.10

Draw no bet

12
1.0410.1

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.621.43

1st half

1X2
1.582.5911.0

2nd half

1X2
1.463.1010.3

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.6423.990.7
HT X3.808.2725.3
HT 226.927.825.9

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2013.34.95

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0412.1
1.51.204.06
2.51.692.11
3.52.651.42
4.54.941.15
5.58.711.05
6.515.61.02
7.526.41.01
8.531.3–
15 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.068.50
1.251.095.30
1.751.203.85
21.323.16
2.251.472.42
2.751.861.89
32.141.65
3.252.281.56
3.752.851.35
43.251.33
4.253.961.21
4.755.281.12
57.151.06
5.256.661.06
68.771.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.52.651.43
-2.252.351.52
-22.091.68
-1.751.801.97
-1.51.632.21
-1.251.462.54
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.510.11.01
-4.256.801.10
-47.781.05
-3.756.101.09
-3.54.771.15
-3.254.361.17
-33.851.21
-2.753.211.30
-11.283.42
-0.751.233.71
-0.51.204.40
-0.251.115.60
01.047.48

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
3.51.672.12

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
4.51.0310.5
5.51.057.85
6.51.125.13
7.51.263.41
8.51.472.49
9.51.831.90
10.52.351.52
11.53.161.30
12.54.431.16
13.56.101.08
14.58.001.06
15.510.31.03

Next Primeira Liga matches

30 OctCasa Pia – Sporting CP
31 OctMoreirense – Estrela
1 NovArouca – Nacional
1 NovMaritimo – Santa Clara
1 NovAcademico Viseu – Rio Ave
1 NovSC Braga – Famalicao

All Primeira Liga fixtures and the table

Latest Primeira Liga results

26 OctSanta Clara 1-2 Benfica
25 OctSporting CP 1-2 Academico Viseu
25 OctNacional 1-0 SC Braga
25 OctRio Ave 0-4 Famalicao
25 OctEstoril 1-3 Moreirense
24 OctGIL Vicente 0-1 FC Porto