Getafe II vs
SS Reyes• Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.48 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.82 | 2.94 | 2.56 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.50 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.70 | 2.94 | 2.45 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 2.94 | 2.45 | 11.9% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.56 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.71 | 3.01 | 2.47 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Getafe II
0W 5D 5L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Real Valladolid II | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Calvo Sotelo | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Albacete II | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Guadalajara | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Numancia | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Real Ávila | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | CF Talavera | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Salamanca UDS | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Conquense | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Torrejón | 0-2 | L |
SS Reyes
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Albacete II | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | CD Coria | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | RSD Alcalá | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Calvo Sotelo | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Salamanca UDS | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Ávila | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Gimnástica Segoviana | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Numancia | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Real Valladolid II | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Atlético Tordesillas | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 13:9 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Getafe II
| 11 Apr 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | SS Reyes0-0Getafe II |
| 19 Oct 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Getafe II4-0SS Reyes |
| 12 Jan 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Getafe II0-0SS Reyes |
| 1 Sep 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | SS Reyes1-2Getafe II |
| 14 Apr 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Getafe II3-1SS Reyes |
| 3 Dec 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | SS Reyes1-2Getafe II |
| 7 Mar 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 5 | Primera División RFEF - Group 5 | SS Reyes1-0Getafe II |
| 6 Dec 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 5 | Primera División RFEF - Group 5 | Getafe II1-2SS Reyes |
| 1 Mar 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | SS Reyes1-1Getafe II |
| 13 Oct 2019Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Getafe II0-2SS Reyes |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 5updated 6 Nov 12:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table, Getafe II sit 18th with 5 points from 9 games, while SS Reyes are 1st with 19 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Reyes | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 19 |
| 2 | Conquense | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Real Valladolid II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22:13 | +9 | 17 |
| 4 | A Madrid III | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 17 |
| 5 | Numancia | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Salamanca UDS | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Navalcarnero | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:13 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | CF Talavera | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalajara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18:18 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Tordesillas | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | RSD Alcalá | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Atlético Paso | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Albacete II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12:24 | -12 | 9 |
| 15 | Real Madrid III | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | 8 |
| 16 | Real Ávila | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:15 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Calvo Sotelo | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 6 |
| 18 | Getafe II | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 1.62 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 1.65 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.63 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.82 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Getafe II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and SS Reyes at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 3.05 | 2.45, which imply roughly 32.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table: Getafe II are 18th (5 pts, 11-17 goals), SS Reyes 1st (19 pts, 15-9).
Over their last five matches, Getafe II averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; SS Reyes averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or SS Reyes.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 3.01 | 2.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 1.38 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 1.98 | 3.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 2.27 | 2.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.41 | 14.7 | 29.7 |
| HT X | 6.30 | 4.62 | 5.97 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 15.3 | 4.02 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 7.50 | 1.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
| 2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.70 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.14 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 0 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.33 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 matches
| 7 Nov | Real Madrid III – Real Valladolid II |
| 8 Nov | Numancia – Calvo Sotelo |
| 8 Nov | Guadalajara – Navalcarnero |
| 8 Nov | Atlético Paso – RSD Alcalá |
| 8 Nov | Albacete II – Gimnástica Segoviana |
| 8 Nov | CF Talavera – Conquense |