CF Talavera vs
Conquense• Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.21 | 3.05 | 3.28 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 9.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.31 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 2.93 | 3.12 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 2.93 | 3.04 | 11.9% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.31 | 3.05 | 3.28 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.23 | 3.00 | 3.11 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
CF Talavera
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | A Madrid III | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Salamanca UDS | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Numancia | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Paso | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Albacete II | 4-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Valladolid II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Getafe II | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Madrid III | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Navalcarnero | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | RSD Alcalá | 0-3 | L |
Conquense
5W 3D 2L · goals 20:14 · per match 2.0 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | RSD Alcalá | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Oct | H | Castellón | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Real Madrid III | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Atlético Paso | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Albacete II | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | A Madrid III | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Navalcarnero | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Salamanca UDS | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Gimnástica Segoviana | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Getafe II | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for CF Talavera
| 30 Mar 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Conquense1-0CF Talavera |
| 16 Nov 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | CF Talavera1-0Conquense |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 5updated 6 Nov 12:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table, CF Talavera sit 8th with 15 points from 9 games, while Conquense are 2nd with 18 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Reyes | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 19 |
| 2 | Conquense | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Real Valladolid II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22:13 | +9 | 17 |
| 4 | A Madrid III | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 17 |
| 5 | Numancia | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Salamanca UDS | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Navalcarnero | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:13 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | CF Talavera | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalajara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18:18 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Tordesillas | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | RSD Alcalá | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Atlético Paso | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Albacete II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12:24 | -12 | 9 |
| 15 | Real Madrid III | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | 8 |
| 16 | Real Ávila | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:15 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Calvo Sotelo | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 6 |
| 18 | Getafe II | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.42 | 1.52 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.42 | 1.60 | 3.8% |
| Average | 2.33 | 1.54 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.71 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CF Talavera at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Conquense at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.00 | 3.11, which imply roughly 44.8% for a CF Talavera win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table: CF Talavera are 8th (15 pts, 11-8 goals), Conquense 2nd (18 pts, 20-11).
Over their last five matches, CF Talavera averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Conquense averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : CF Talavera or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.00 | 3.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 1.92 | 3.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.22 | 3.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.70 | 15.5 | 36.0 |
| HT X | 5.47 | 4.35 | 6.73 |
| HT 2 | 29.3 | 16.0 | 5.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 6.70 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 2.5 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 3.5 | 4.17 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.15 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.26 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 2 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 2.75 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 3 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 3.75 | 5.60 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.19 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 matches
| 7 Nov | Real Madrid III – Real Valladolid II |
| 8 Nov | Getafe II – SS Reyes |
| 8 Nov | Guadalajara – Navalcarnero |
| 8 Nov | Numancia – Calvo Sotelo |
| 8 Nov | Atlético Paso – RSD Alcalá |
| 8 Nov | Albacete II – Gimnástica Segoviana |