Peña Deportiva vs
Ucam Murcia• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 3.54 | 3.13 | 2.04 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.70 | 3.12 | 1.94 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.60 | 3.12 | 1.92 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.04 | 5.5% |
| Average | 3.54 | 3.17 | 1.97 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Peña Deportiva
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Orihuela | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Valencia II | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Murcia II | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Elche II | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Yeclano | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportiva Minera | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Ibiza | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Jun | H | Arenas Armilla | 5-2 | W |
| 14 Jun | A | Arenas Armilla | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Jun | A | Manacor | 3-1 | W |
Ucam Murcia
5W 0D 5L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Alcoyano | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Elche II | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Intercity | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Atlético Baleares | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Valencia II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Castellonense | 1-2 | L |
| 3 May | A | Xerez | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Real Jaén | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Apr | A | La Unión Atlético | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Málaga II | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:2 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Peña Deportiva
| 28 May 2023Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs | Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs | Peña Deportiva0-2Ucam Murcia |
| 21 May 2023Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs | Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs | Ucam Murcia0-1Peña Deportiva |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Peña Deportiva sit 16th with 4 points from 6 games, while Ucam Murcia are 1st with 12 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.71 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.75 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.84 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.87 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Peña Deportiva at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ucam Murcia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.54 | 3.17 | 1.98, which imply roughly 31.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Peña Deportiva are 16th (4 pts, 6-9 goals), Ucam Murcia 1st (12 pts, 14-6).
Over their last five matches, Peña Deportiva averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Ucam Murcia averaged 2.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Ucam Murcia and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.54 | 3.17 | 1.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.22 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.55 | 1.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.34 | 2.05 | 2.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.86 | 2.34 | 2.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.00 | 16.5 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 8.70 | 5.30 | 5.20 |
| HT 2 | 35.5 | 16.5 | 2.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 8.50 | 1.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 6.40 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
| 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.19 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| +0.25 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| +0.75 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
| +1 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 7.22 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.53 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 3.46 | 1.29 |
| +1.25 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.63 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.67 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.95 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 7.87 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |