Intercity vs
Real Murcia II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 4.09 | 5.94 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 3.90 | 6.67 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 3.90 | 6.35 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 4.10 | 6.67 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.45 | 3.91 | 6.16 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Intercity
5W 3D 2L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Cieza | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Yeclano | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Ucam Murcia | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Lorca Deportiva | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Atlético Baleares | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Castellón II | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Levante II | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Aug | H | Jove Español | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | H | Colonia Moscardó | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Getafe II | 1-0 | W |
Real Murcia II
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Yeclano | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Castellonense | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Peña Deportiva | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Mallorca II | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | La Nucía | 1-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Orihuela | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Jun | A | Pamplona | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Jun | H | Pamplona | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Jun | H | Olímpico Totana | 2-1 | W |
| 31 May | A | Olímpico Totana | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Intercity and Real Murcia II on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Intercity sit 11th with 9 points from 6 games, while Real Murcia II are 18th with 4 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 1.94 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 2.00 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.91 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.76 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.74 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.83 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Intercity at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Real Murcia II at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.45 | 3.91 | 6.16, which imply roughly 69% for a Intercity win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Intercity are 11th (9 pts, 8-8 goals), Real Murcia II 18th (4 pts, 5-12).
Over their last five matches, Intercity averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Real Murcia II averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Intercity or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 3.91 | 6.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.43 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 2.24 | 6.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 2.61 | 5.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.28 | 18.5 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.27 | 5.70 | 12.3 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 19.5 | 10.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 10.8 | 3.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.72 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 2.30 | 1.54 |
| -1.25 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| -1 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| -0.75 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| -0.5 | 1.49 | 2.50 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -2.5 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.86 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.53 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.42 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |